MBPJ Train #1212
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:56 - WALDWICK
  • 09:00 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:03 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 09:06 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 09:10 - HAWTHORNE
  • 09:14 - PATERSON
  • 09:21 - CLIFTON
  • 09:24 - PASSAIC
  • 09:27 - DELAWANNA
  • 09:29 - LYNDHURST
  • 09:32 - KINGSLAND
  • 09:40 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:52 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2020 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1214, the 9:50 AM departure from Waldwick.
November 11th, 2020 at 9:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:52 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled train #1247.
August 10th, 2020 at 9:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9: 52 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
February 25th, 2020 at 9:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:52AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1252.
January 23rd, 2020 at 9:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier signal issues at Hoboken.
January 23rd, 2020 at 8:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues at Hoboken.
July 31st, 2019 at 9:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56m from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1160.
July 12th, 2019 at 9:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick is operating on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical problems.
July 12th, 2019 at 8:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 25th, 2019 at 9:29am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
February 25th, 2019 at 8:50am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 14th, 2019 at 9:31am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick was cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1214 the 9:50am from Waldwick.
November 12th, 2018 at 9:35am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 19th, 2018 at 9:28am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 19th, 2018 at 9:08am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick is delayed departing due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2018 at 7:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick will not operate. Customers may take train #1214, the 9:50am from Waldwick.
June 5th, 2018 at 9:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:10am from Hawthorne is operating up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 5th, 2018 at 9:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 8:56am from Waldwick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #1214, the 9:50am from Waldwick.
June 1st, 2018 at 9:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:03am from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
May 23rd, 2018 at 9:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:14am from Paterson is on the move and up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 23rd, 2018 at 9:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:14am from Paterson is stopped due to police activity. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2018 at 7:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick will not operate today. Customers may take train #1214 the 9:50am from Waldwick.
March 13th, 2018 at 9:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, the 9:24am from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
February 13th, 2018 at 9:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1212, 9:03am from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline