MNBN Train #1208 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:51 - WALDWICK
  • 07:54 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:58 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:02 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:06 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:10 - PATERSON
  • 08:17 - CLIFTON
  • 08:21 - PASSAIC
  • 08:24 - DELAWANNA
  • 08:27 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:30 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:49 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 8:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 55 min. late due to a disabled train at Ridgewood.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a disabled train at Ridgewood. An update to follow.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a disabled train ahead. An update to follow.
December 11th, 2019 at 8:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1208, the 7:58am from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 11th, 2019 at 7:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick,is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 11th, 2019 at 8:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:17am from Clifton, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:07am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick.
October 30th, 2019 at 8:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:38am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2019 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is cancelled today 09/10, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
August 29th, 2019 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is cancelled Thursday 8/29, due to conductor availability. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
August 27th, 2019 at 5:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is cancelled Tuesday 8/27, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
August 20th, 2019 at 6:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is cancelled Tuesday 8/20, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1208, the 8:02am from Glen Rock, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 25th, 2019 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 23rd, 2019 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near Waldwick.
July 5th, 2019 at 10:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 8:10am from Paterson is up to 10 min. late due to signal issues.
June 21st, 2019 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is cancelled Friday 6/21, due to crew availability. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
May 29th, 2019 at 7:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 20th, 2019 at 7:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 17th, 2019 at 5:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick, is cancelled Friday, 5/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick.
April 25th, 2019 at 8:03am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 25th, 2019 at 7:23am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1208 the 7:51am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:13am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:02am from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 1st, 2019 at 8:07am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on