MBPJ Train #1208
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:51 - WALDWICK
  • 07:54 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:58 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:02 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:06 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:10 - PATERSON
  • 08:17 - CLIFTON
  • 08:21 - PASSAIC
  • 08:24 - DELAWANNA
  • 08:27 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:30 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:49 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2021 at 7:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 Am departure from Waldwick, is subject to a delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2021 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:50 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
September 7th, 2021 at 6:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian fatality near Milburn station.
June 7th, 2021 at 7:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0052, the 7:45AM from Ramsey making additional stops.
May 26th, 2021 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Kingsland due to disabled train #1107. An update will follow.
May 21st, 2021 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a downed tree near Glen Rock. Please take train #1210, the 8:33 AM departure from Waldwick.
January 5th, 2021 at 7:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops.
November 19th, 2020 at 6:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken making all local stops.
October 30th, 2020 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #1102.
October 16th, 2020 at 8:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, remains delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
October 16th, 2020 at 7:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
August 10th, 2020 at 7:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey, making local stops.
August 3rd, 2020 at 8:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier track maintenance. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey, making local stops.
August 3rd, 2020 at 6:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier track maintenance. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey, making local stops.
July 31st, 2020 at 8:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 31st, 2020 at 8:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 31st, 2020 at 8:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed at Glen Rock due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 30th, 2020 at 7:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire issues due to a downed tree. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey, making local stops.
July 28th, 2020 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity resulting from a trespasser on the tracks near Passaic.
July 28th, 2020 at 8:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed due to police activity resulting from a trespasser on the tracks near Passaic.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a downed tree across the tracks near Ridgewood. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey making local stops today.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a downed tree across the tracks near Ridgewood. Please take train #1210, the 8:33 AM from Waldwick.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1208, the 7:51 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #0052, the 7:45 AM from Ramsey Rt. 17 making local stops from Waldwick today.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #1208, the 8:49AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 55 min. late due to a disabled train at Ridgewood.

Joe's Twitter Timeline