MNBN Train #1169 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:49 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:17 - RADBURN
  • 18:21 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:25 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:29 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:33 - WALDWICK
  • 18:37 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:42 - RAMSEY
  • 18:45 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:49 - MAHWAH
  • 18:52 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

August 16th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus is subject to a 30 min. delay due to accommodating passengers for cancelled train #1271 and making additional stops.
August 8th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:17pm from Radburn, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a trespasser near the tracks.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:17pm from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue as a result of congestion.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1169, departing Hoboken at 6:02pm today 6/28, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to accommodating for cancelled train #1271.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:42pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to accommodating for cancelled train #1271.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:21pm from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1167 ahead.
June 19th, 2019 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1271.
April 29th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 5:49pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 4/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken making additional stops to Suffern.
April 8th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 6:00pm from Secaucus is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1171 the 6:34pm from Secaucus.
April 8th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:17pm from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
February 13th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 6:17pm from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
February 4th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1171, the 6:23pm from Hoboken.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:32pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1169, the 6:25pm from Ridgewood, is up to 70 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:25pm from Ridgewood, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a car on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:11pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
January 16th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 6:21pm from Glen Rock is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Radburn.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1169 the 5:49pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 5:49pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 28th, 2018 at 6:39pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169 the 6:25pm from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead #1269.
December 26th, 2018 at 3:56pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken will operate Wednesday, 12/26.
December 26th, 2018 at 3:35pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 12/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken making local stops to Suffern.
December 26th, 2018 at 3:12pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 12/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1223, the 5:49pm from Hoboken.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on