MBPJ Train #1169
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:49 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:17 - RADBURN
  • 18:21 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:25 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:29 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:33 - WALDWICK
  • 18:37 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:42 - RAMSEY
  • 18:45 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:49 - MAHWAH
  • 18:52 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2022 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49PM from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 29th, 2021 at 3:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 20th, 2021 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is delayed in Hoboken due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
October 25th, 2021 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late following earlier mechanical issues near Garfield.
September 17th, 2021 at 6:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is currently delayed due to fire department activity. An update will follow.
August 12th, 2021 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1269.
August 5th, 2021 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier police activity near Secaucus.
July 6th, 2021 at 6:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 minutes late due to a downed tree on the tracks near Garfield.
May 24th, 2021 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues in Hoboken.
April 15th, 2021 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 10th, 2021 at 5:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
February 26th, 2021 at 6:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Plauderville Station.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM Suffern arrival is cancelled at Rutherford due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield. Please take train #1171, the 7:24PM Suffern arrival.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield. An update will follow.
December 11th, 2020 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 28th, 2020 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 22nd, 2020 at 6:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to cancelled train #57 at Waldwick.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
March 12th, 2020 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 minutes late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1271.
March 12th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1271.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1180.
January 9th, 2020 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:21 p.m. from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3955.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train#1169, the 6:33pm from Waldwick, is up to 30 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train#1271.
December 24th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1169, the 5:56pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train#1271.

Joe's Twitter Timeline