MBPJ Train #1169
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:49 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:17 - RADBURN
  • 18:21 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:25 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:29 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:33 - WALDWICK
  • 18:37 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:42 - RAMSEY
  • 18:45 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:49 - MAHWAH
  • 18:52 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

April 15th, 2021 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 10th, 2021 at 5:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
February 26th, 2021 at 6:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Plauderville Station.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM Suffern arrival is cancelled at Rutherford due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield. Please take train #1171, the 7:24PM Suffern arrival.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield. An update will follow.
December 11th, 2020 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 28th, 2020 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 22nd, 2020 at 6:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to cancelled train #57 at Waldwick.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1171, the 6:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
March 12th, 2020 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 minutes late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1271.
March 12th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1271.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:53PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1180.
January 9th, 2020 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:21 p.m. from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3955.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train#1169, the 6:33pm from Waldwick, is up to 30 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train#1271.
December 24th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1169, the 5:56pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train#1271.
December 16th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to additional stops for cancelled train #1271.
November 25th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:42pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
October 30th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #1169, the 6:37pm from Allendale, is up to 45 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1271.
October 30th, 2019 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1169, the 6:17pm from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1271.
October 30th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
October 17th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1169, the 6:17pm from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late held for earlier connection.
August 27th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169 the 6:25pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1169, the 6:00pm from Secaucus is subject to a 30 min. delay due to accommodating passengers for cancelled train #1271 and making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline