MBPJ Train #1271
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:02 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:13 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:21 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:25 - WESMONT
  • 18:30 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:36 - BROADWAY
  • 18:40 - RADBURN
  • 18:44 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:48 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:52 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:55 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

December 1st, 2020 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #0064 with mechanical problems. Please take train #1173 the 6:36 PM from Hoboken.
September 21st, 2020 at 5:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1173 the 6:36 PM from Hoboken.
September 14th, 2020 at 6:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 25th, 2020 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability as a result of a mechanical problem. Please take train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken.
August 18th, 2020 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 31st, 2020 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 30th, 2020 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability as a result of an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:56 PM arrival into Waldwick, is cancelled at Secaucus due to a downed tree across the tracks near Rutherford. Please take train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern.
March 12th, 2020 at 5:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability as a result of an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #1169, the 5:49 PM from Hoboken making additional stops.
January 9th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02 p.m. from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train # 1173 the 6:36 p.m. from Hoboken.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1169 departing at 6:02pm making additional stops.
December 18th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:21pm from Rutherford, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 6th, 2019 at 4:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1171, the 6:23pm from Hoboken, and making additional stops.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 6:02pm today and making local stops.
November 25th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:21pm from Rutherford, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection in Secaucus.
November 5th, 2019 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:30pm from Plauderville, is up to 20 min. late due to local police activity.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
October 30th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken departing at 6:02pm today and making additional stops.
September 16th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271, the 6:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 12th, 2019 at 7:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271, the 6:56pm arrival into Waldwick, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a medical emergency onboard.
August 16th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1169 departing Hoboken at 6:02pm and making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271, the 6:52pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
July 29th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271, the 6:25pm from Wesmont, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train ahead.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1143 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline