MNBN Train #1271 to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:02 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:13 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:21 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:25 - WESMONT
  • 18:30 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:36 - BROADWAY
  • 18:40 - RADBURN
  • 18:44 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:48 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:52 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:55 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

June 28th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 6/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1169, departing Hoboken at 6:02pm- making additional stops.
June 19th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1169, departing Hoboken at 6:02pm- making additional stops.
May 16th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:25pm from Wesmont, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1271, the 6:44pm from Glen Rock, is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:58pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:44pm from Glen Rock, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a car on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
January 14th, 2019 at 4:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1171, the 6:23pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 5th, 2018 at 7:04pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:52pm from Ho Ho Kus is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Waldwick.
September 11th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/11 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
September 7th, 2018 at 5:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
1 of 2: MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday 9/7 due to engineer availability.
August 31st, 2018 at 4:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is Cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers may use train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
August 30th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is Cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers may use train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
August 29th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1173, departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
August 14th, 2018 at 6:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate due to engineer availability. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to available engineer. Customers may use train #1173, departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
August 9th, 2018 at 4:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate due to unavailable trainmen. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
August 7th, 2018 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is Cancelled due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
August 2nd, 2018 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
July 26th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm making local stops.
July 25th, 2018 at 4:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
July 16th, 2018 at 4:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
July 13th, 2018 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1173 departing Hoboken at 6:36pm.
July 12th, 2018 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken .

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on