MNBN Train #1271 to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:02 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:13 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:21 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:25 - WESMONT
  • 18:30 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:36 - BROADWAY
  • 18:40 - RADBURN
  • 18:44 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:48 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:52 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:55 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2018 at 6:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
April 27th, 2018 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
March 15th, 2018 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:13pm from Secaucus will make an additional stop at Garfield.
March 15th, 2018 at 6:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1269. the 5:38pm from Secaucus is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers should take train #1271 the 6:13pm from Secaucus.
March 2nd, 2018 at 6:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #1171 the 6:23pm from Hoboken.
February 20th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
(1 of 2) MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to equipment issues.
February 14th, 2018 at 5:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1169 departing at 6:02pm TODAY making combined stops.
February 13th, 2018 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:30pm from Plauderville is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 25th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may use #1169, departing at 6:02pm TODAY ONLY making local stops.
January 12th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ County Line train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken was Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #1171 the 6:23pm from Hoboken.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1169, the 5:49pm train departing Hoboken TODAY at 6:02pm making local stops.
November 29th, 2017 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 24th, 2017 at 4:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customer may take train #1169 departing Hoboken at 6:02pm instead making local stops.
October 11th, 2017 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271, the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken.
October 4th, 2017 at 5:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1169 departing at 6:02pm making local stops TODAY.
October 2nd, 2017 at 5:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1271 will not operate, customers will take train #1169 instead at 5:49pm.
September 11th, 2017 at 5:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1173 the 6:36pm from Hoboken making combined stops.
August 23rd, 2017 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1169 departing Hoboken at 6:02pm making local stops.
August 18th, 2017 at 5:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1169 the 5:49pm from Hoboken making local stops.
August 11th, 2017 at 5:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1169 departing Hoboken at 6:02pm today making combined stops.
August 4th, 2017 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1169 today and will depart Hoboken at 6:02pm making combined stops.
July 31st, 2017 at 4:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1169 today and will depart Hoboken at 6:02pm making combined stops.
July 18th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1271 the 6:02pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to earlier cancelled train. Customers may use train #1169 from Hoboken departing on #1271 schedule.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on