MBPJ Train #1132
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:50 - SUFFERN
  • 20:52 - MAHWAH
  • 20:55 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:59 - RAMSEY
  • 21:02 - ALLENDALE
  • 21:05 - WALDWICK
  • 21:08 - HOHOKUS
  • 21:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 21:15 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 21:19 - HAWTHORNE
  • 21:23 - PATERSON
  • 21:28 - CLIFTON
  • 21:31 - PASSAIC
  • 21:34 - DELAWANNA
  • 21:37 - LYNDHURST
  • 21:39 - KINGSLAND
  • 21:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:59 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 29th, 2021 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 7:54 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1134, the 8:50 PM departure from Suffern.
November 15th, 2021 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Allendale due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Allendale. An update to follow.
November 2nd, 2021 at 8:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1134, the 9:50 PM departure from Suffern.
October 29th, 2021 at 9:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 9th, 2021 at 9:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Suffern due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
August 18th, 2021 at 9:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
July 9th, 2021 at 9:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Hawthorne due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer. An update to follow.
June 4th, 2021 at 9:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier police activity near Paterson.
May 21st, 2021 at 9:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Kingsland due to a request for police assistance for unruly customers. An update to follow.
March 24th, 2021 at 9:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:59 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to weather-related signal problems near Clifton. An update to follow.
November 9th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50 PM from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1134, the 9:50 PM from Suffern.
September 21st, 2020 at 8:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50 PM Suffern departure is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1134, the 9:50 PM Suffern departure.
December 17th, 2019 at 9:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 8:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train n#1134, the 9:50pm from Suffern.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1134, the 9:50pm from Suffern.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132 the 8:50pm from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 5/13 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1134 the 9:50pm from Suffern.
May 7th, 2019 at 9:11pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1132 the 8:59pm from Ramsey is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 26th, 2018 at 9:32pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1132 the 8:52pm from Mahwah is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1134, the 9:50pm from Suffern.
July 24th, 2018 at 9:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132 the 9:02pm from Allendale is up to 55 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132, the 9:28pm from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems .
April 4th, 2018 at 9:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1132 the 8:50pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 7th, 2017 at 9:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Train #1132 the 9:12pm from Ridgewood is up to 30 min. late due to a trespasser incident ahead.
December 20th, 2016 at 9:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1132 the 8:59pm from Ramsey is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline