MBPJ Train #1130
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:00 - SUFFERN
  • 20:02 - MAHWAH
  • 20:05 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:09 - RAMSEY
  • 20:12 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:15 - WALDWICK
  • 20:18 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:22 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:25 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:29 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:33 - PATERSON
  • 20:40 - CLIFTON
  • 20:43 - PASSAIC
  • 20:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:48 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:51 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:10 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 8:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1132, the 8:50 PM departure from Suffern.
October 15th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is up to a 35 min. delay due to earlier police activity near Paterson.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update:MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson. An update to follow.
July 8th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:09pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 29th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:40pm from Clifton, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1130, the 8:22pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:34pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:22pm from Ridgewood, may be subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
February 4th, 2019 at 3:25pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:00pm from Suffern, is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern.
July 24th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:12pm from Allendale is CANCELLED due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #1132 departing Allendale at 9:02pm.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:00pm from Suffern will not operate. Customers may use train #1132 departing Suffern at 8:50pm.
June 1st, 2018 at 7:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:00pm from Suffern will not operate due to operational issues.
August 4th, 2017 at 8:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:15pm from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.
December 6th, 2016 at 8:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:00pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 29th, 2016 at 7:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:06pm from Suffern is CANCELLED, due to an earlier disabled train. Passengers to train #1132 the 8:50pm Suffern departure.
February 18th, 2016 at 9:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1130 the 8:58pm from Kingsland is now operating up to 30 min. late, due to earlier medical assistance.
February 18th, 2016 at 9:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:58pm from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late, due to medical assistance.
January 7th, 2016 at 9:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:28pm from Ridgewood is CANCELLED, due to a motor vehicle struck by a train in Paterson. Passengers. to train #1132 the 9:12pm departure.
January 7th, 2016 at 8:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:28pm from Ridgewood is currently delayed in Ridgewood due to a motor vehicle struck by a train in Paterson. An update will follow.
February 6th, 2015 at 9:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:50pm from Suffern, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 4th, 2014 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN County Line train #1130 the 8:52pm from Mahwah is up to 10 min. late.
October 31st, 2014 at 9:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN County Line train #1130 the 9:36pm from Lyndhurst is up to 10 min. late, due to heavy travel.
July 3rd, 2014 at 9:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1130, the 8:55pm departure from Ramsey-RT17 is delayed up 55 minutes, due to an earlier late train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline