MBPJ Train #1130
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:55 - SUFFERN
  • 19:57 - MAHWAH
  • 20:00 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:04 - RAMSEY
  • 20:07 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:10 - WALDWICK
  • 20:13 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:17 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:20 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:24 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:28 - PATERSON
  • 20:35 - CLIFTON
  • 20:38 - PASSAIC
  • 20:41 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:43 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:46 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:05 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 31st, 2021 at 6:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 7:12 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1132, the 7:54 PM departure from Suffern.
September 20th, 2021 at 8:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:05 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late following earlier mechanical issues at Suffern.
July 6th, 2021 at 8:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 7:55 PM departure from Suffern, was cancelled due to weather related issues. Please take train #1132, the 8:50 PM departure from Suffern.
April 16th, 2021 at 8:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 24th, 2021 at 8:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a mechanical problem at Hawthorne. An update to follow.
March 10th, 2021 at 6:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:00 PM from Suffern is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1132 the 8:50 PM from Suffern.
November 3rd, 2020 at 11:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 120 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson.
November 3rd, 2020 at 10:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 90 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson.
November 3rd, 2020 at 9:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson.
October 9th, 2020 at 8:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 16th, 2020 at 8:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 9:10 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1132, the 8:50 PM departure from Suffern.
October 15th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is up to a 35 min. delay due to earlier police activity near Paterson.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update:MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:33pm from Paterson, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to police activity near Paterson. An update to follow.
July 8th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:09pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 29th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1130, the 8:40pm from Clifton, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1130, the 8:22pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:34pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:22pm from Ridgewood, may be subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
February 4th, 2019 at 3:25pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1130, the 8:00pm from Suffern, is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1132, the 8:50pm from Suffern.
July 24th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:12pm from Allendale is CANCELLED due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #1132 departing Allendale at 9:02pm.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:00pm from Suffern will not operate. Customers may use train #1132 departing Suffern at 8:50pm.
June 1st, 2018 at 7:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:00pm from Suffern will not operate due to operational issues.
August 4th, 2017 at 8:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1130 the 8:15pm from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline