MBPJ Train #1120
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:06 - SUFFERN
  • 16:09 - MAHWAH
  • 16:12 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:15 - RAMSEY
  • 16:18 - ALLENDALE
  • 16:22 - WALDWICK
  • 16:25 - HOHOKUS
  • 16:28 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:32 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 16:35 - HAWTHORNE
  • 16:40 - PATERSON
  • 16:46 - CLIFTON
  • 16:49 - PASSAIC
  • 16:52 - DELAWANNA
  • 16:55 - LYNDHURST
  • 16:57 - KINGSLAND
  • 17:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 21st, 2021 at 3:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 3:58 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to a request for police assistance at Mahwah.
September 16th, 2021 at 4:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1159.
September 3rd, 2021 at 3:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06 PM from Suffern is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0066, the 4:19 PM from Suffern making additional stops today.
June 24th, 2021 at 4:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Hohokus.
May 14th, 2021 at 4:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken.
December 21st, 2020 at 4:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 21st, 2020 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem.
January 17th, 2020 at 3:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06 p.m. from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1122, the 4:56 p.m. from Suffern.
January 2nd, 2020 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120 the 4:06pm from Suffern has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern to Ridgewood and a passenger extra train from Ridgewood to Hoboken.
January 2nd, 2020 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 18th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120 the 4:28pm from Ridgewood is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to passenger extra train making local stops.
December 18th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120 the 4:12pm from Ramsey Rt. 17 is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:49pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 13th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06 pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1178, the 4:27 pm from Suffern.
November 13th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
October 31st, 2019 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 5:16pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 3rd, 2019 at 4:22pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a downed tree on the tracks near Ramsey.
March 15th, 2019 at 5:01pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1120, the 4:52pm from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Delawanna.
December 21st, 2018 at 4:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1120, the 4:25pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 3:57pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 12th, 2018 at 5:02pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1120 the 4:49pm from Passaic is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:55pm from Lyndhurst is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Clifton.
August 7th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
January 23rd, 2018 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1120 the 4:06pm from Suffern is CANCELLED due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #1178 the 4:27pm from Suffern.

Joe's Twitter Timeline