MBPJ Train #1174
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:12 - SUFFERN
  • 15:15 - MAHWAH
  • 15:18 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 15:21 - RAMSEY
  • 15:24 - ALLENDALE
  • 15:27 - WALDWICK
  • 15:31 - HOHOKUS
  • 15:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:38 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 15:42 - RADBURN
  • 15:45 - BROADWAY
  • 15:49 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 15:52 - GARFIELD
  • 15:56 - WESMONT
  • 16:00 - RUTHERFORD
  • 16:08 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:20 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 27th, 2020 at 3:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier signal issue.
July 27th, 2020 at 3:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12 PM departure from Suffern is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to signal issues. An update to follow.
July 10th, 2020 at 4:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to earlier congestion from train #1113.
July 9th, 2020 at 3:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem near Mahwah.
March 2nd, 2020 at 3:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174 the 3:12PM from Suffern is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
February 24th, 2020 at 3:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20pm Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 11th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 60-minutes due to an earlier pedestrian fatality.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174 the 3:12pm from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1120, the 4:06pm from Suffern and train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern.
December 16th, 2019 at 2:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12pm from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1178, the 4:27pm from Suffern making an additional stop at Garfield.
December 16th, 2019 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1178, the 4:27pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Garfield.
November 22nd, 2019 at 4:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174 the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 18th, 2019 at 2:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12pm from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0064, departing Suffern at 3:12pm and making additional stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174 the 3:12pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 21st, 2019 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity near Secaucus.
October 16th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:38pm from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:49pm from Plauderville is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2019 at 3:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:24pm from Allendale is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following late train #64.
August 8th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:49pm from Plauderville, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0066, the 4:47pm from Plauderville making additional stops today- 7/29.
July 29th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1174, the 3:49pm from Plauderville, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 29th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 3:49pm from Plauderville, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 25th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:20pm Hoboken arrival, is subject to up to a 15min. delay due to a signal problem.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1174, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 14th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1174, the 3:12pm from Suffern is cancelled Friday, 6/14/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0064 departing Suffern at 3:12pm and making local stops to Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline