MBPJ Train #1157
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 13:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 13:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:57 - RUTHERFORD
  • 14:01 - WESMONT
  • 14:04 - GARFIELD
  • 14:07 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 14:12 - BROADWAY
  • 14:16 - RADBURN
  • 14:19 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 14:23 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 14:26 - HOHOKUS
  • 14:30 - WALDWICK
  • 14:34 - ALLENDALE
  • 14:39 - RAMSEY
  • 14:42 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 14:45 - MAHWAH
  • 14:48 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2020 at 2:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0062. mins.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0062 near Rutherford.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0062 near Rutherford.
March 10th, 2020 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 10 minutes late due to an earlier car accident near Glen Rock.
March 2nd, 2020 at 2:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a bridge opening ahead.
March 2nd, 2020 at 1:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge opening.
February 24th, 2020 at 2:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49pm Suffern arrival is up to 30 min. late due an earlier bridge opening.
February 24th, 2020 at 2:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49pm Suffern arrival is subject to a 30 min. delay due a bridge opening ahead. An update will follow.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:49PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
November 11th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 1:39pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 30th, 2019 at 2:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1157, the 2:34pm from Allendale, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 10:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157 the 1:39pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday 7/5, due to crew availability. Customers to train #1159 the 2:35pm from Hoboken.
May 10th, 2019 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1157, the 2:07pm from Plauderville, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train.
December 21st, 2018 at 2:57pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:01pm from Westmont, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1159 the 2:57pm from Wesmont.
December 21st, 2018 at 2:44pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1157, the 2:01 from Westmont, is up to 45 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2018 at 2:19pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:01 from Westmont, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2018 at 2:19pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:01pm from Westmont is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
July 10th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:23pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 22nd, 2018 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:01pm from Westmont is up to 15 min. late due to late connection.
January 10th, 2018 at 2:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:04pm from Garfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
December 6th, 2017 at 2:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 1:57pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
September 27th, 2017 at 2:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1157, the 1:57pm from Rutherford is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Garfield Station.
September 27th, 2017 at 2:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 1:57pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. delayed due to police activity at Garfield. An update will follow.
September 22nd, 2017 at 2:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1157, the 2:34pm from Allendale is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline