MBPJ Train #1122
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:56 - SUFFERN
  • 16:58 - MAHWAH
  • 17:01 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 17:04 - RAMSEY
  • 17:08 - ALLENDALE
  • 17:11 - WALDWICK
  • 17:14 - HOHOKUS
  • 17:18 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:21 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 17:25 - HAWTHORNE
  • 17:29 - PATERSON
  • 17:35 - CLIFTON
  • 17:38 - PASSAIC
  • 17:41 - DELAWANNA
  • 17:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 17:46 - KINGSLAND
  • 17:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:06 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 4th, 2021 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1161.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 35 min. late due to disabled train #1120 ahead.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to disabled train #1120 ahead.
November 9th, 2020 at 3:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56PM from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1124, the 5:46PM from Suffern.
November 3rd, 2020 at 5:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 22nd, 2020 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 28th, 2020 at 5:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to police assistance at Mahwah.
July 27th, 2020 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 6:06 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier switch issue near Suffern.
January 8th, 2020 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern is subject to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
December 30th, 2019 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:01Pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:11pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier disable train.
November 22nd, 2019 at 5:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:11pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
November 19th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:35p from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
November 1st, 2019 at 5:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:44pm from Lyndhurst is up to 15 min. late due to a slippery rail condition.
October 31st, 2019 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1122, the 5:59pm from Secaucus, up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1124, the 5:46pm from Suffern.
August 16th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern will operate Friday, 8/16.
August 16th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1124 the 5:46pm from Suffern.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1122, the 5:18pm from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 18th, 2019 at 4:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern, is cancelled Thursday, 7/18 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #1124, the 5:46pm from Suffern.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1122, the 5:04pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #66.
July 8th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 28th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:38pm from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 20th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1122, the 5:04pm from Ramsey, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline