Train #0064 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 13:39 - PORT JERVIS
  • 13:57 - OTISVILLE
  • 14:09 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 14:16 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:28 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:42 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:52 - TUXEDO
  • 14:58 - SLOATSBURG
  • 15:05 - SUFFERN
  • 15:09 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 15:19 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:54 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 12th, 2020 at 2:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0047.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
March 5th, 2020 at 2:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 24th, 2020 at 1:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064 the 3:54PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Port Jervis.
February 20th, 2020 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
February 14th, 2020 at 2:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0047.
February 11th, 2020 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54pm Hoboken arrival is cancelled due to a report that a person was struck near Plauderville.
February 7th, 2020 at 4:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 2 hrs. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 90 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 70 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 55 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047 at Salisbury Mills.
January 22nd, 2020 at 2:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 1:35pm from Port Jervis, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 1:35pm from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a pedestrian fatally near Glen Rock. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 1:35pm from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a pedestrian fatally near Glen Rock. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2020 at 2:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 2:27 p.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
January 6th, 2020 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 2:27 p.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
December 26th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#64, the 1:57pm from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 24th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 1:39pm from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to a NJ TRANSIT extra service train.
December 24th, 2019 at 1:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 1:39pm from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 23rd, 2019 at 4:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0064, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 45 min. late due to a switch issue near Waldwick.
December 23rd, 2019 at 3:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 2:52pm from Tuxedo, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
December 11th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:41pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on