MBPJ Train #0064
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 13:35 - PORT JERVIS
  • 13:55 - OTISVILLE
  • 14:07 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 14:14 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:27 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:42 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:52 - TUXEDO
  • 14:57 - SLOATSBURG
  • 15:05 - SUFFERN
  • 15:09 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 15:19 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:54 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 8th, 2021 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
April 6th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
April 5th, 2021 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a downed tree across the tracks. Passengers to NJ TRANSIST bus service.
April 5th, 2021 at 2:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to track obstruction . An update will follow.
March 23rd, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
February 4th, 2021 at 3:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to police earlier police activity near Wesmont.
January 26th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
January 11th, 2021 at 2:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM Hoboken arrival is cancelled, due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #0066, the 3:19 PM departure from Middletown, NY.
January 7th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
January 6th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
January 5th, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
December 21st, 2020 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.
December 11th, 2020 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1113.
December 1st, 2020 at 1:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 30th, 2020 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.
November 23rd, 2020 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.
November 20th, 2020 at 2:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue near Salisbury Mills.
November 19th, 2020 at 2:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.
November 12th, 2020 at 2:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.
November 3rd, 2020 at 3:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 3rd, 2020 at 2:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to an earlier track obstruction.
July 22nd, 2020 at 2:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to earlier congestion.
July 14th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to congestion from late train #0047 near Campbell Hall.

Joe's Twitter Timeline