MBPJ Train #0064
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 13:35 - PORT JERVIS
  • 13:55 - OTISVILLE
  • 14:07 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 14:14 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:27 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:42 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:52 - TUXEDO
  • 14:57 - SLOATSBURG
  • 15:05 - SUFFERN
  • 15:09 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 15:19 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:54 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 24th, 2021 at 3:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0062.
September 10th, 2021 at 3:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 3rd, 2021 at 3:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made resulting from crew availability.
August 24th, 2021 at 1:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 1:35 PM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 8th, 2021 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a signal issue near Salisbury Mills.
June 18th, 2021 at 3:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late following an earlier track obstruction near Campbell Hall.
June 18th, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Campbell Hall due to an earlier track obstruction. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 3:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Suffern due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1174, the 4:20 PM arrival into Hoboken.
June 15th, 2021 at 2:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
June 8th, 2021 at 3:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1174.
June 1st, 2021 at 1:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
May 6th, 2021 at 2:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0047.
April 8th, 2021 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
April 6th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
April 5th, 2021 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a downed tree across the tracks. Passengers to NJ TRANSIST bus service.
April 5th, 2021 at 2:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to track obstruction . An update will follow.
March 23rd, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
February 4th, 2021 at 3:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to police earlier police activity near Wesmont.
January 26th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
January 11th, 2021 at 2:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM Hoboken arrival is cancelled, due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #0066, the 3:19 PM departure from Middletown, NY.
January 7th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0047.
January 6th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
January 5th, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #0047.
December 21st, 2020 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0064, the 3:54 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0047.

Joe's Twitter Timeline