BNTN Train #6273 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:48 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:55 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:58 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:01 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:05 - BAY STREET
  • 18:09 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:12 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:15 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:17 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:20 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:23 - MSU

Latest alerts

February 21st, 2020 at 6:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:24PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to an operation issue. An update to follow.
February 7th, 2020 at 4:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:31PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to an overhead wire issue near Newark Broad St. Please take train #6279, the 6:10PM from PSNY.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:24pm arrival at MSU, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from signal problems.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:48pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #0193.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:01 p.m. from Glen Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion in PSNY.
January 10th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:05 p.m. from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:01pm from Glen Ridge is up to 35 min. late due to a tree across the tracks ahead.
December 17th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Train #6273, the 5:48pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 20 mins late due to equipment availability.
November 20th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:09pm from Walnut, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
November 19th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:33pm from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 18th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273 the 6:12pm from Walnut St. is up to 15 min. late due to weather related conditions.
November 15th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:48 pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 minutes late due to engineer availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 6:01pm from Glen Ridge, is indefinitely delayed due to ongoing slippery rail conditions near Glen Ridge. An update to follow.
November 7th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:05pm from Bay Street is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
October 17th, 2019 at 6:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 6:15pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
September 26th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:55pm from Watsessing is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier late trains ahead.
September 19th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 6:17pm from Mountain Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
September 17th, 2019 at 5:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, Tuesday 9/17.
June 12th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6273, the 5:31pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 6:12pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier speed restriction.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 5:58pm from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
April 26th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 6:05pm from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed train #0267 ahead.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6273, the 6:05pm from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed train #0267 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on