BNTN Train #0275 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:58 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:15 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:22 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:25 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:28 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:31 - BAY STREET
  • 18:34 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:37 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:39 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:41 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:44 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:46 - MSU

Latest alerts

September 20th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 16th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 12th, 2019 at 5:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 9/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making an additional stops.
September 12th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 9/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Upper Montclair.
September 11th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:58pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 9/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm from Hoboken to Newark Broad St. and #6279 the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St. to MSU.
September 10th, 2019 at 4:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Upper Montclair.
September 9th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0435 the 6:01pm from Hoboken to Newark Broad St. and #6279 the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St. to MSU.
August 23rd, 2019 at 6:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 5th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:55pm, making local stops.
August 1st, 2019 at 4:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday 8/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:55pm, making local stops.
August 1st, 2019 at 6:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 8/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:55pm, making local stops.
July 10th, 2019 at 4:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 7/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0279, the 6:22pm from Hoboken.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 5:55pm from Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 19th, 2019 at 4:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0279 the 6:22pm from Hoboken and train #1011 the 6:33pm from Hoboken.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, departing Hoboken at 5:55pm and making additional stops.
May 14th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled Tuesday, 5/14 due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #1009 the 5:50pm from Hoboken making additional stops today.
May 3rd, 2019 at 4:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm from Hoboken to Newark Broad St. and train #6279 the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St. to MSU.
March 27th, 2019 at 3:27pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 3/27 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0881, the 6:04pm from Hoboken and train #6279, the 6:29pm from Broad St to MSU.
March 4th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0881, the 6:04pm from Hoboken and train #6279, the 6:29pm from Broad St to MSU.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:02pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 6:27pm from Bay Street, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near Upper Montclair.
February 11th, 2019 at 6:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 6:27pm from Bay Street, may be subject to up to 30 min. late due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Upper Montclair.
February 8th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 6:33pm from Watchung, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on