BNTN Train #0275 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:55 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:12 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:18 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:21 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:27 - BAY STREET
  • 18:30 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:33 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:35 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:37 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:40 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:42 - MSU

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2018 at 4:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO #275, the 5:55pm from HOB, is cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm and train #6279 the 6:10pm from HOB.
November 15th, 2018 at 6:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275,the 5:55pm from Hoboken was cancelled Thursday, 11/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0435 the 6:01pm from Hoboken.
November 7th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO in #275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 11/7 due to an earlier disabled train #250. Customers to train #1009 the 5:50 pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275 the 6:12pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, from Hoboken at 5:50pm making additional stops.
September 7th, 2018 at 4:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
(1 of 2) MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 9/7 due to engineer availability.
August 27th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stops.
August 20th, 2018 at 4:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1011 the 6:29pm from Hoboken.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken departing today at 5:55pm making additional stops.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate due to engineer availability. Customers may use train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stops.
August 7th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from HOB is Cancelled due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #1009 the 5:50pm from HOB, departing at 5:55pm today.
July 25th, 2018 at 3:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stops.
July 20th, 2018 at 5:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stops.
June 29th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stop today.
June 1st, 2018 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO Line train #0275 the 5:55pm from HOB will not operate. Customers may use train #1009 the 5:50pm from HOB, departing at 5:55pm today, June 1, 2018.
June 1st, 2018 at 3:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1011 the 6:29pm from Hoboken.
May 24th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
May 7th, 2018 at 5:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:50pm making additional stops.
April 18th, 2018 at 5:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Correction: MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken.
April 18th, 2018 at 3:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1011, the 6:29pm from Hoboken.
March 22nd, 2018 at 4:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:37pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #6279, the 5:49pm from Hoboken.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0275, the 6:18pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:18pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. delayed due to a vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street. An update will follow.
December 28th, 2017 at 3:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers should take train #0881 the 6:01pm from Hoboken & 6279 the 6:29pm from Nwk Broad to MSU

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on