MOBO Train #0275
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:58 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:15 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:22 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:25 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:28 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:31 - BAY STREET
  • 18:34 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:37 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:39 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:41 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:44 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:46 - MSU

Latest alerts

October 22nd, 2020 at 5:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #250. Please take train #0881, the 6:04 PM from Hoboken and train #6279, the 6:29 PM from Newark Broad St.
October 14th, 2020 at 4:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 21st, 2020 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:47 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 31st, 2020 at 4:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM from Hoboken making additional stops.
March 19th, 2020 at 3:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58 PM departure from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken making additional stops today.
February 7th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to earlier weather related overhead wire problems. Please take train #1009, departing Hoboken at 5:58PM making additional stops today.
December 31st, 2019 at 4:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0435, the 6:01pm from Hoboken and train #6279, the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0435, the 6:01pm from Hoboken. MOBO customers transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6279, the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St.
December 12th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0435, the 6:01pm from Hoboken. MOBO customers transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6279, the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St.
December 4th, 2019 at 5:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:58pm today and making additional stops.
November 18th, 2019 at 6:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1011 the 6:33pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 18th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
November 7th, 2019 at 6:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:22pm from Watsessing is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:58pm today, making local stops.
October 21st, 2019 at 1:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 10/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken, departing Hoboken at 5:58pm today, making local stops.
October 16th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0275, the 6:44pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed trains ahead.
October 9th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability following an earlier downed tree in the overhead wire near Newark Broad St. Customers to train #1011 the 6:33pm from Hoboken.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a switch problem near MSU. Customers to train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:58pm making additional stop to MSU.
September 23rd, 2019 at 4:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops today- 9/23.
September 20th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 16th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 12th, 2019 at 5:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 9/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm, departing at 5:58pm from Hoboken making an additional stops.
September 12th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:58pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 9/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Upper Montclair.
September 11th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:58pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 9/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm from Hoboken to Newark Broad St. and #6279 the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St. to MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline