MOBO Train #6279
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 18:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:29 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:36 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:39 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:42 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:45 - BAY STREET
  • 18:49 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:52 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:57 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 19:00 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 19:04 - MSU

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2020 at 6:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 7:04 PM arrival into MSU is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 26th, 2020 at 6:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 7:04 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 17th, 2020 at 6:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 7:04 PM MSU arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police activity near Bloomfield Station.
March 10th, 2020 at 6:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to a mechanical issue.
March 4th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 7:04PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6279, the 7:04pm arrival into MSU, is up to 70 min. late due to a signal issue in New York.
January 27th, 2020 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 27th, 2020 at 6:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6279, the 6:29pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
November 25th, 2019 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:49pm from Walnut St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains in New York.
November 13th, 2019 at 6:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:29pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 35 min. late due to congestion resulting from an Amtrak trespasser strike near Newark Penn Station.
November 1st, 2019 at 5:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY.
September 27th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY.
June 14th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, will operate Friday 6/14.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY.
June 4th, 2019 at 7:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:52pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #1009 ahead.
June 3rd, 2019 at 2:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 6/3 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:52pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 2nd, 2019 at 6:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 29th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6279, the 6:10pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 4/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY.
April 17th, 2019 at 7:14pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6279 the 6:55pm from Upper Montclair is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
April 17th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6279 the 6:55pm from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late due to police activity. An update will follow.
April 9th, 2019 at 6:57pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6279, the 6:49pm from Walnut St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue in NY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline