MOBO Train #0267
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:47 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:50 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:53 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:56 - BAY STREET
  • 17:59 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:02 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:04 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:06 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:09 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:12 - MSU

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 5:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability from late train #0430.
September 14th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
August 28th, 2020 at 5:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is subject to a delay of up to 20 min. due to congestion from disabled train #6658 near Newark Broad St.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the track near East Orange.
January 29th, 2020 at 3:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28pm from Hoboken. MSU customers may transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6273, the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12pm arrival at MSU, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from signal problems.
January 3rd, 2020 at 5:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:41pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:53pm from Glen Ridge has been cancelled due to an earlier tree down on the track ahead. Customers to train #1009 making additional stops to Dover.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:53pm from Glen Ridge is up to 35 min. late due to an overhead wire problem ahead.
December 17th, 2019 at 5:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:41pm from Broad St, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken, making additional stops.
August 14th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
July 10th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #0267, the 5:41pm from Broad St., is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267 the 5:25pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 11th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken is cancelled Tuesday, 6/11/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken.
June 10th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 6/10/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0807 the 5:28pm from Hoboken and train #6273 the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:02pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
April 29th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 4/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0807 the 5:28pm from Hoboken and train #6273 the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St.
April 29th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 4/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1009, the 5:50pm from Hoboken.
March 11th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267 the 5:53pm from Glen Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to additional travel caused by an earlier cancelled train #6273.
February 25th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, was cancelled Monday, 2/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken.
February 20th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 2/20 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken.
February 12th, 2019 at 2:54pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken.
December 27th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 12/27 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0807, the 5:28pm from Hoboken, and train #6273, the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline