MOBO Train #0267
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:47 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:50 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:53 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:56 - BAY STREET
  • 17:59 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:02 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:04 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:06 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:09 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:12 - MSU

Latest alerts

December 30th, 2021 at 4:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM departure from Hoboken, and transfer at Newark Broad Street to train #6273.
December 29th, 2021 at 4:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM departure from Hoboken, and train #6273, the 5:48 PM departure from Newark Broad St.
December 8th, 2021 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into Montclair State University, is up to 15 minutes late due to signal issues near Newark Broad Street.
September 21st, 2021 at 5:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into Montclair State University, is delayed at Newark Broad Street due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
September 15th, 2021 at 5:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into Montclair State University, is delayed near Hoboken due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
August 23rd, 2021 at 5:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM from Hoboken and #6273, the 5:48 PM from Newark Broad St.
August 23rd, 2021 at 4:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM from Hoboken and 6273, the 5:48 PM from Newark Broad St.
July 27th, 2021 at 5:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM departure from Hoboken and train #6273 the 5:48 PM departure from Newark Broad St.
July 16th, 2021 at 4:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM departure from Hoboken and train #6273 the 5:48 PM departure from Newark Broad St.
July 15th, 2021 at 5:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is cancelled at Newark Broad St due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6273, the 6:24 PM arrival into MSU.
June 8th, 2021 at 5:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #0275, the 5:58 PM departure from Hoboken.
June 3rd, 2021 at 6:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is cancelled at Newark Broad St. due to an overhead power issue near Glen Ridge. Please take train #6273 the 6:24 PM MSU arrival.
June 3rd, 2021 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to an overhead power issue near Glen Ridge. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2021 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0275, the 5:58 PM departure from Hoboken.
November 23rd, 2020 at 5:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue in Hoboken.
October 28th, 2020 at 4:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM from Hoboken. MSU customers may transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6273, the 5:48 PM from Newark Broad St.
October 9th, 2020 at 4:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28 PM from Hoboken. MSU customers may transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6273, the 5:48 PM from Newark Broad St.
September 16th, 2020 at 5:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability from late train #0430.
September 14th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
August 28th, 2020 at 5:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12 PM arrival into MSU, is subject to a delay of up to 20 min. due to congestion from disabled train #6658 near Newark Broad St.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the track near East Orange.
January 29th, 2020 at 3:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0807, the 5:28pm from Hoboken. MSU customers may transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6273, the 5:48pm from Newark Broad St.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 6:12pm arrival at MSU, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from signal problems.
January 3rd, 2020 at 5:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0267, the 5:41pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline