MOBO Train #0208
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 07:10 - MSU
  • 07:13 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 07:16 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 07:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 07:21 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 07:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:27 - BAY STREET
  • 07:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:36 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 07:44 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:00 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 18th, 2021 at 6:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #6210, the 7:17 AM departure from MSU making an additional stop at Broad Street today, 2/18. Transfer at Broad Street for train #0412, the 8:13 AM arrival into Hoboken for service to Hoboken.
February 16th, 2021 at 6:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1000, the 7:40 AM arrival into Hoboken, making additional stops.
January 5th, 2021 at 7:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM departure from MSU, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 8th, 2020 at 8:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 8:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike at Newark Broad Street. Please taken train #0412, the 8:13 AM arrival into Hoboken.
December 3rd, 2020 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. Please take train #6210, the 7:17 AM departure from MSU and transfer for train #1002, the 8:00 AM departure from Broad Street, for service to Hoboken.
September 21st, 2020 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10AM from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #1000 departing MSU at 7:10 AM today, making local stops.
September 18th, 2020 at 4:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1000, the 7:03 AM departure from MSU, departing MSU at 7:10 AM today and making additional stops.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10 AM from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 2nd, 2020 at 5:31am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10AM from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1000 departing MSU at 7:10 AM today, making local stops.
September 1st, 2020 at 6:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10AM from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1000 departing MSU at 7:10 AM today, making local stops.
February 26th, 2020 at 6:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10AM from MSU , is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1000 departing at 7:10AM , will make local stops.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0208, the 7:10am from MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10am from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0208, the 7:10am from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:10am from MSU, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2019 at 6:02am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:10am from MSU is cancelled today 10/23, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU making an additional stop at Broad Street. Hoboken customers transfer at Broad Street.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:13am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0208, the 7:13am from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208, the 7:13am from MSU, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 18th, 2019 at 4:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:13am from MSU, is cancelled Tuesday 6/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0210 the 7:22am from MSU.
June 4th, 2019 at 7:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:24am from Walnut Street is full to capacity. Customers to train #1002 the 7:44am from Watchung Ave making additional stops.
May 13th, 2019 at 8:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0208, the 7:10am from Montclair State University has been cancelled Monday, 5/13 due to a trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #0212, the 7:50am from Montclair State University.
May 13th, 2019 at 8:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:10am from MSU, is up to 60 min. late due to trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave.
May 10th, 2019 at 6:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0208 the 7:10am from MSU is cancelled today 5/10, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU making an additional stop at Broad Street. Hoboken customers to train #0412 the 7:57am from Broad Street.

Joe's Twitter Timeline