BNTN Train #6206 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 06:45 - MSU
  • 06:48 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 06:50 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 06:52 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:55 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:58 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:02 - BAY STREET
  • 07:05 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:08 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:10 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 07:17 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 6th, 2018 at 6:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may use train #6210 the 7:17am departing MSU.
April 5th, 2018 at 6:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may use train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
April 2nd, 2018 at 7:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:05am from Glen Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6206 the 7:17am from Newark Broad St is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206 the 7:10am from Watsessing Ave is still in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:48am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 26th, 2018 at 6:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU has not departed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 22nd, 2018 at 6:30am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may take train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
January 19th, 2018 at 7:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical problem. Customers may use train #1000 the 7:03am from MSU making all local stops.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
January 8th, 2018 at 6:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU has not departed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 27th, 2017 at 6:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may take train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
December 13th, 2017 at 7:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 21st, 2017 at 7:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 3rd, 2017 at 6:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair Boonton Line train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU will be short two (2) cars today; 2/3/17 as a result customers may experience overcrowding conditions.
January 31st, 2017 at 7:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6206, the 6:58am from Walnut is up to 35 min. late, due to fire dept. activity near Glen Ridge.
January 31st, 2017 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is delayed due to police activity at Glen Ridge. An update to follow.
June 2nd, 2016 at 7:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206 the 7:08am from Bloomfield is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 19th, 2016 at 6:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6206 7:17am from Broad St will be Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Passengers to train #6214 the 7:38am and #6410 the 7:47am from Broad St.
February 17th, 2016 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU is still in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2016 at 7:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6206 the 7:29pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from earlier train ahead.
August 17th, 2015 at 8:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206 the 7:42am arrival into NYPS is up to 45 minutes late, due to a disabled train.
July 20th, 2015 at 6:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair-Boonton Line train #6206 the 6:45am from Montclair State is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #1000 and train #6314.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on