BNTN Train #6206 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 06:45 - MSU
  • 06:48 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 06:50 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 06:52 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:55 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:58 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:02 - BAY STREET
  • 07:05 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:08 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:10 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 07:17 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 21st, 2019 at 7:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:02am from Bay St is up to 60 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:59am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0208, the 7:10am from MSU and train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
March 14th, 2019 at 7:02am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206 the 6:55am from Watchung Ave is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 7th, 2019 at 7:30am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206 the 7:17am from Newark Broad Street is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:21am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:05am from Glen Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
January 24th, 2019 at 8:00am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 24th, 2019 at 7:47am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 21st, 2018 at 7:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6206, the 7:02am from Bay Street, was cancelled due to a disabled train near Bay Street. Customers to train #6210, the 7:35am from Bay Street.
December 21st, 2018 at 7:25am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:04am from Bay Street, is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled train near Bay Street.
November 16th, 2018 at 7:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU, was cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1000, the 7:03am from MSU, making additional stops today. Transfer at Newark Broad St. for PSNY service.
November 14th, 2018 at 7:04am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:50am from Mountain Avenue, is up to 10 min. late following late train #204.
November 1st, 2018 at 5:45am
Atlantic City Rail Line
(1of2) MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled Thursday, 11/1 due to PTC equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 7:40am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
October 8th, 2018 at 6:03am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0208 the 7:10am from MSU, transfer at Newark Broad St. for service to PSNY.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1000, the 7:03am from MSU making additional stops. Transfer at Newark Broad Street for service to PSNY.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:28am PSNY arrival, is being further delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus-now up to 30 min. late.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:28am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
September 11th, 2018 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:55am from Watchung Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
September 10th, 2018 at 7:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 7:40am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
August 21st, 2018 at 6:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU.
August 6th, 2018 at 7:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU.
August 6th, 2018 at 7:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may use train #6210 the 7:17am departing MSU.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on