MNE Train #6612 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:09 - DOVER
  • 06:17 - DENVILLE
  • 06:24 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 06:29 - MORRISTOWN
  • 06:33 - CONVENT
  • 06:37 - MADISON
  • 06:41 - CHATHAM
  • 06:48 - SUMMIT
  • 06:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 06:56 - MILLBURN
  • 07:01 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 14th, 2019 at 6:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:24am from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
June 11th, 2019 at 6:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:41am from Chatham, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Madison.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:31am
Port Jervis Line
Update 2: M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, will operate today Monday, April 29 and is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6614, the 6:44am from Dover.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:03am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:01am from Maplewood will make additional stops at South Orange, Orange and Brick Church today Thursday, 02/21.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:23am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to earlier manpower shortage.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2018 at 7:11am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 4th, 2018 at 7:27am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY, arrival is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6610.
November 13th, 2018 at 6:41am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:01am from Maplewood will make additional stops today 11/13, at South Orange, Orange, Brick Church and Newark Broad Street to accommodate customers from cancelled train #6406.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:56am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6612, the 7:32 PSNY arrival, is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from late train #6610.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late following late train #6610.
November 5th, 2018 at 7:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood is 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 18th, 2018 at 6:48am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:37am from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 17th, 2018 at 7:30am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:58am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6612 the 7:32am arrival into NYPS is up to 45 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:48am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:32am arrival into NYPS delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:02am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:52am from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 23rd, 2018 at 6:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:24am from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 4th, 2018 at 7:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Newark Broad St.
June 4th, 2018 at 7:27am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is delayed at Newark Broad St. due to police activity. An update will follow.
May 29th, 2018 at 7:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
May 7th, 2018 at 5:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #6614, the 6:41am from Dover.
March 14th, 2018 at 6:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6614, the 6:41am from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on