MNE Train #6612 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:09 - DOVER
  • 06:17 - DENVILLE
  • 06:24 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 06:29 - MORRISTOWN
  • 06:33 - CONVENT
  • 06:37 - MADISON
  • 06:41 - CHATHAM
  • 06:48 - SUMMIT
  • 06:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 06:56 - MILLBURN
  • 07:01 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 4th, 2018 at 7:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Newark Broad St.
June 4th, 2018 at 7:27am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is delayed at Newark Broad St. due to police activity. An update will follow.
May 29th, 2018 at 7:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
May 7th, 2018 at 5:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #6614, the 6:41am from Dover.
March 14th, 2018 at 6:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6614, the 6:41am from Dover.
March 9th, 2018 at 5:05am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover will not operate. Customers may take train #6614 departing Dover at 6:40am.
January 16th, 2018 at 6:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09 am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 12th, 2018 at 7:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:20am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6612 the 7:32am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:56am from Millburn is 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 7th, 2017 at 7:24am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail.
October 31st, 2017 at 7:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 3rd, 2017 at 5:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover will not operate, customers will take train #6614, the 6:41am from Dover instead, with some additional stops.
September 19th, 2017 at 6:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:37am from Madison is up to 20 min. late due to following late train ahead.
August 21st, 2017 at 6:42am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:24am from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 7th, 2017 at 7:05am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:56am from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 21st, 2017 at 7:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:52am from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 17th, 2017 at 8:11am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:41am from Chatham is up to 90 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality.
May 5th, 2017 at 6:32am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 5th, 2017 at 6:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
April 21st, 2017 at 6:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6612 the 6:24am from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 17th, 2017 at 6:42am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2016 at 6:38am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:29am from Morristown is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on