MNE Train #6612 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:09 - DOVER
  • 06:17 - DENVILLE
  • 06:24 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 06:29 - MORRISTOWN
  • 06:33 - CONVENT
  • 06:37 - MADISON
  • 06:41 - CHATHAM
  • 06:48 - SUMMIT
  • 06:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 06:56 - MILLBURN
  • 07:01 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2019 at 6:52am
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood, currently up to 15 min. late, will be cancelled at Newark Broad Street today due to a mechanical problem.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:46am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6612, the 6:29am from Morristown, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:42am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:29am from Morristown, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 11th, 2019 at 9:33am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:01am from Maplewood is up to 150 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality at Millburn.
September 17th, 2019 at 6:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood, will make an additional stop at Brick Church today to accommodate customers from cancelled train #0404.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:37am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:27am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 14th, 2019 at 6:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:24am from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
June 11th, 2019 at 6:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:41am from Chatham, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Madison.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:31am
Port Jervis Line
Update 2: M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, will operate today Monday, April 29 and is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6614, the 6:44am from Dover.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:03am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:01am from Maplewood will make additional stops at South Orange, Orange and Brick Church today Thursday, 02/21.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:23am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to earlier manpower shortage.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 6:09am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2018 at 7:11am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 4th, 2018 at 7:27am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY, arrival is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6610.
November 13th, 2018 at 6:41am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612 the 7:01am from Maplewood will make additional stops today 11/13, at South Orange, Orange, Brick Church and Newark Broad Street to accommodate customers from cancelled train #6406.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:56am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6612, the 7:32 PSNY arrival, is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from late train #6610.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:09am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late following late train #6610.
November 5th, 2018 at 7:16am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:01am from Maplewood is 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 18th, 2018 at 6:48am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 6:37am from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 17th, 2018 at 7:30am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6612, the 7:32am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 20th, 2018 at 7:58am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6612 the 7:32am arrival into NYPS is up to 45 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on