MOBO Train #1002
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 06:40 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 06:44 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 06:53 - DOVER
  • 07:00 - DENVILLE
  • 07:06 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 07:10 - BOONTON
  • 07:16 - TOWACO
  • 07:21 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 07:24 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 07:28 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 07:31 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 07:38 - MSU
  • 07:44 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 07:49 - BAY STREET
  • 08:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 9th, 2020 at 7:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:17 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Denville due to mechanical problems.
October 30th, 2020 at 7:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:17 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #1000.
September 23rd, 2020 at 6:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 6:40 AM from Lake Hopatcong, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 22nd, 2020 at 8:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:17 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier disabled train #6410 ahead.
December 5th, 2019 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 3: MOBO train #1002 the 8:00am from Newark Broad Street is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and a disabled train at Watchung Avenue.
December 5th, 2019 at 8:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 2: MOBO train #1002 the 7:44am from Watchung Ave is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and a disabled train at Watchung Avenue.
December 5th, 2019 at 7:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1002 the 6:30am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2019 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002 the 6:22am from Mount Arlington is subject to up to 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 7:38am from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 28th, 2019 at 8:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:37am from Bloomfield, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Bay Street.
September 4th, 2019 at 8:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1002, was filled to capacity at Bay Street and will bypass Glen Ridge, Bloomfield and Watsessing Ave. Customers to train #0214, the 8:19am from Bay Street making an additional stop at Newark Broad Street today.
September 4th, 2019 at 7:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 7:51am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0212.
July 8th, 2019 at 8:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:18 Hoboken arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 2: MOBO train #1002, the 6:53am from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem at Mt. Arlington. Customers to train #0872 the 7:15am from Dover and train #1006, the 7:22am from Mt. Arlington.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:09am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:00am from Glen Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:26am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002 the 7:38am from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled NJ TRANSIT train near Bay Street and accommodating customers from cancelled train #0212.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:59am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:52am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong, is up to 20 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
November 28th, 2018 at 8:08am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002 the 7:49am from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0208.
November 27th, 2018 at 8:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:00am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6210.
November 8th, 2018 at 7:46am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1002 the 7:38am from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
August 24th, 2018 at 6:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers may use train #1006 the 7:18am departure.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong will not operate. Customers may use train #1006, the 7:18am from Lake Hopatcong.
March 26th, 2018 at 8:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1002, the 8:17am Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6210.

Joe's Twitter Timeline