MBPJ Train #0079
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:43 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:57 - SUFFERN
  • 19:04 - SLOATSBURG
  • 19:09 - TUXEDO
  • 19:20 - HARRIMAN
  • 19:35 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 19:46 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 19:54 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 20:05 - OTISVILLE
  • 20:27 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

September 20th, 2020 at 9:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 45 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
September 20th, 2020 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
September 20th, 2020 at 6:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13 PM departure from Hoboken is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #78. An update to follow.
September 12th, 2020 at 7:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 6th, 2020 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079 the 8:27 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to a 15 min. following an earlier late train ahead #80.
July 26th, 2020 at 6:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 28th, 2020 at 7:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #80 ahead.
June 24th, 2020 at 7:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
June 18th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0080.
April 4th, 2020 at 7:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 35 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Ramsey.
April 4th, 2020 at 7:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Ramsey.
April 4th, 2020 at 7:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
March 22nd, 2020 at 7:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:22 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier signal problem near Otisville.
February 22nd, 2020 at 8:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:22PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 22nd, 2019 at 5:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0081, the 9:28pm from Hoboken.
May 25th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken is subject to a 45 min. late due to additional stops made.
September 30th, 2018 at 3:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken and bus service will be provided from Ramsey Route 17 to Port Jervis.
April 21st, 2018 at 5:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13pm from HOB will not operate today. Customers may use #1729, the 6:25pm from HOB making additional stops.
July 22nd, 2017 at 5:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13pm from Hoboken is Cancelled due to engineer shortage.
March 15th, 2017 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:57pm from Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to heavy travel.
March 14th, 2017 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13pm from Hoboken, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #1729, the 6:25pm to Suffern.
April 16th, 2016 at 6:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken is up to 40 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
April 16th, 2016 at 6:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken is delayed due to an operational issue.
January 18th, 2015 at 7:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken is on the move up to 70 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline