MBPJ Train #0079
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:43 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:57 - SUFFERN
  • 19:04 - SLOATSBURG
  • 19:09 - TUXEDO
  • 19:20 - HARRIMAN
  • 19:35 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 19:46 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 19:54 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 20:05 - OTISVILLE
  • 20:27 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2021 at 6:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues at Hoboken.
November 14th, 2021 at 6:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1879.
November 13th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier signal issues.
November 7th, 2021 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #7265.
October 30th, 2021 at 7:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late following earlier slippery rail conditions.
October 24th, 2021 at 7:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues at Suffern.
October 16th, 2021 at 8:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 9th, 2021 at 7:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 26th, 2021 at 6:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #7265.
September 25th, 2021 at 7:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 late due to earlier congestion.
September 18th, 2021 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 11th, 2021 at 6:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 late due to a late connection.
June 19th, 2021 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13 PM from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem from #78.
June 13th, 2021 at 6:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #1879.
May 22nd, 2021 at 6:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 16th, 2021 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
May 15th, 2021 at 6:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
February 3rd, 2021 at 6:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2021 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
December 20th, 2020 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
December 19th, 2020 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM Port Jervis arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a switch problem.
December 16th, 2020 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 6:13 PM from Hoboken will be the last train to depart today, 12/16/20, due to severe winter weather.
September 20th, 2020 at 9:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, the 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 45 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #78.
September 20th, 2020 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0079, 8:27 PM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #78.

Joe's Twitter Timeline