MBPJ Train #1879
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:39 - WESMONT
  • 18:42 - GARFIELD
  • 18:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:50 - BROADWAY
  • 18:54 - RADBURN
  • 18:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 19:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:07 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 7:08 PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #2110.
September 21st, 2019 at 4:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1883, the 8:17pm from Hoboken.
May 25th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879 the 6:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0079 departing at 6:17pm.
January 19th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:57pm from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late following earlier trespasser fatality near Garfield station.
September 16th, 2017 at 5:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879 the 6:17pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken making combined stops.
July 16th, 2017 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:17pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to man power shortage.
October 6th, 2016 at 7:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:45pm from Plauderville, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 17th, 2016 at 7:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:42pm from Garfield is up to 20 minutes late, due to late train ahead.
February 15th, 2016 at 7:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 7:03pm from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late, due an earlier to mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline