MNBN Train #1879 to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:39 - WESMONT
  • 18:42 - GARFIELD
  • 18:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:50 - BROADWAY
  • 18:54 - RADBURN
  • 18:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 19:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:07 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

May 25th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879 the 6:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0079 departing at 6:17pm.
January 19th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:57pm from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late following earlier trespasser fatality near Garfield station.
September 16th, 2017 at 5:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879 the 6:17pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #0079 the 6:13pm from Hoboken making combined stops.
July 16th, 2017 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:17pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to man power shortage.
October 6th, 2016 at 7:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:45pm from Plauderville, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 17th, 2016 at 7:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 6:42pm from Garfield is up to 20 minutes late, due to late train ahead.
February 15th, 2016 at 7:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1879, the 7:03pm from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late, due an earlier to mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on