MBPJ Train #0082
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:41 - PORT JERVIS
  • 21:02 - OTISVILLE
  • 21:13 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 21:20 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 21:32 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 21:47 - HARRIMAN
  • 21:57 - TUXEDO
  • 22:02 - SLOATSBURG
  • 22:08 - SUFFERN
  • 22:11 - MAHWAH
  • 22:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 22:17 - RAMSEY
  • 22:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 22:23 - WALDWICK
  • 22:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 22:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 22:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 22:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 22:42 - PATERSON
  • 22:48 - CLIFTON
  • 22:51 - PASSAIC
  • 22:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 22:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 22:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 23:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

June 28th, 2020 at 9:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
June 18th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
May 1st, 2020 at 9:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to switch problems near Port Jervis.
April 22nd, 2020 at 9:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 22nd, 2020 at 9:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Port Jervis due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
April 4th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 29th, 2020 at 9:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion resulting from late train #79.
March 29th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
March 29th, 2020 at 9:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
March 28th, 2020 at 9:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 28th, 2020 at 9:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue. An update to follow.
March 20th, 2020 at 9:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
February 22nd, 2020 at 9:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 1st, 2019 at 8:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0082, the 8:46pm from Port Jervis will operate and depart late from Port Jervis.
December 1st, 2019 at 8:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:46pm from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to engineer availability
March 15th, 2017 at 9:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082 the 9:04pm from Otisville is up to 50 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline