MBPJ Train #0082
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:41 - PORT JERVIS
  • 21:02 - OTISVILLE
  • 21:13 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 21:20 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 21:32 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 21:47 - HARRIMAN
  • 21:57 - TUXEDO
  • 22:02 - SLOATSBURG
  • 22:08 - SUFFERN
  • 22:11 - MAHWAH
  • 22:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 22:17 - RAMSEY
  • 22:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 22:23 - WALDWICK
  • 22:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 22:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 22:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 22:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 22:42 - PATERSON
  • 22:48 - CLIFTON
  • 22:51 - PASSAIC
  • 22:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 22:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 22:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 23:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2021 at 9:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:41 PM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
November 21st, 2021 at 8:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:41 PM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
November 14th, 2021 at 9:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
November 13th, 2021 at 9:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
October 30th, 2021 at 10:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance near Glen Rock-Boro Hall.
October 16th, 2021 at 8:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:41 PM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from slippery rail conditions. An update to follow.
September 25th, 2021 at 9:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
September 18th, 2021 at 9:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late following earlier equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
September 11th, 2021 at 10:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier mechanical issues near Tuxedo.
August 22nd, 2021 at 10:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier downed tree on the tracks near Ramsey.
July 4th, 2021 at 9:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:41 PM departure from Port Jervis is up to 35-minutes due to an earlier switch problem near Port Jervis.
July 4th, 2021 at 9:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 8:41 PM departure from Port Jervis is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a switch problem near Port Jervis. An update will follow.
June 19th, 2021 at 9:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late following earlier equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
February 3rd, 2021 at 10:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 55 mins. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2021 at 9:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #79.
December 25th, 2020 at 8:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Port Jervis.
December 20th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #79.
December 17th, 2020 at 9:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 mins. late due to weather-related issues.
October 24th, 2020 at 11:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a slippery rail condition.
September 7th, 2020 at 11:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min late due to a mechanical problem near Hawthorne.
September 7th, 2020 at 10:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min late due to a mechanical problem near Hawthorne.
August 6th, 2020 at 9:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Otisville.
July 26th, 2020 at 9:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.
June 28th, 2020 at 9:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0082, the 11:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #79.

Joe's Twitter Timeline