MBPJ Train #0080
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:28 - PORT JERVIS
  • 17:48 - OTISVILLE
  • 18:00 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 18:07 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:19 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:34 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:44 - TUXEDO
  • 18:50 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:57 - SUFFERN
  • 19:09 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:39 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 28th, 2021 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:28 PM departure from Port Jervis, is delayed at Port Jervis due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 13th, 2021 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Otisville.
September 25th, 2021 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #0077.
September 19th, 2021 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #0077.
September 18th, 2021 at 7:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to crossing gates issues.
August 1st, 2021 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 25 minutes late due to a late substitute bus service connection resulting from track maintenance.
June 6th, 2021 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:28 PM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 1 hour and 5 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 6th, 2021 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:28 PM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
May 15th, 2021 at 7:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a late substitute bus connection.
April 3rd, 2021 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is now up to 40 min. late due to a signal issue near Campbell Hall.
April 3rd, 2021 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a signal issue near Campbell Hall.
February 21st, 2021 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 3rd, 2021 at 6:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
December 25th, 2020 at 5:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 16th, 2020 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:28 PM from Port Jervis will be the last train to depart today, 12/16, due to the impending storm.
November 15th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from train #0077.
September 20th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
August 6th, 2020 at 6:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 5:28 PM Port Jervis departure is up to a 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 6th, 2020 at 6:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 5:28 PM Port Jervis departure is up to a 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 6th, 2020 at 5:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 5:28 PM Port Jervis departure is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2020 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival, is up to 35 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late train #0077.
July 1st, 2020 at 7:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1728 the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival.
July 1st, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2020 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from earlier train #0077 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline