MBPJ Train #0058
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:22 - PORT JERVIS
  • 09:42 - OTISVILLE
  • 09:53 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 10:00 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 10:13 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 10:28 - HARRIMAN
  • 10:38 - TUXEDO
  • 10:43 - SLOATSBURG
  • 10:50 - SUFFERN
  • 10:54 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 11:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:35 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 23rd, 2020 at 11:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 11:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2020 at 11:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 29th, 2020 at 9:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22 AM from Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 29th, 2020 at 9:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22 AM from Port Jervis, is delayed in Port Jervis due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2020 at 11:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Campbell Hall due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #0062, the 12:14 PM from Campbell Hall. NJ TRANSIT Rail tickets/passes are being cross honored by private carrier buses.
September 28th, 2020 at 10:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, remains delayed near Campbell Hall due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2020 at 10:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Campbell Hall due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 15th, 2020 at 11:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to a mechanical problem.
January 29th, 2020 at 9:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22am from Port Jervis, is on or close to schedule.
January 29th, 2020 at 9:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22am from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 22nd, 2019 at 10:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:44am from Sloatsburg, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 21st, 2019 at 10:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:39am from Tuxedo, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 20th, 2019 at 11:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:23am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 10:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:29am from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 11th, 2019 at 11:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0058, the 11:23am from Secaucus, is up to 40 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1166.
November 11th, 2019 at 11:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:54am from Ramsey Rt. 17, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1166.
November 8th, 2019 at 11:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0058, the 11:23am from Secaucus, is up to 45 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance and making additional stops for cancelled train #1166.
November 8th, 2019 at 11:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0058, the 11:23am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance and making additional stops for cancelled train #1166.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:29am from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 8th, 2019 at 9:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0058, the 10:29am from Harriman, will operate today 11/8.
November 8th, 2019 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:29am from Harriman, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Bus service will be provided.
November 6th, 2019 at 11:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:23am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 5th, 2019 at 11:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 10:50am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline