MBPJ Train #0058
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:22 - PORT JERVIS
  • 09:42 - OTISVILLE
  • 09:53 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 10:00 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 10:13 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 10:28 - HARRIMAN
  • 10:38 - TUXEDO
  • 10:43 - SLOATSBURG
  • 10:50 - SUFFERN
  • 10:54 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 11:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:35 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 19th, 2022 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0043.
January 3rd, 2022 at 11:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 9th, 2021 at 10:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0043.
October 26th, 2021 at 11:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2021 at 11:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2021 at 11:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 4th, 2021 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take substitute bus service to Ramsey Rt. 17 and train #1166, the 11:10 AM departure from Ramsey Rt. 17.
August 17th, 2021 at 11:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 6th, 2021 at 8:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
July 28th, 2021 at 10:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to congestion from disabled train #0043. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2021 at 11:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1216, the 11:46 AM arrival into Hoboken.
July 12th, 2021 at 10:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0043.
July 2nd, 2021 at 10:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0043.
June 24th, 2021 at 11:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 2nd, 2021 at 10:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 26th, 2021 at 9:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:22AM from Port Jervis, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 5th, 2021 at 10:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #0043. An update will follow.
January 27th, 2021 at 11:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0045.
January 21st, 2021 at 11:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 30th, 2020 at 9:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 9:20 AM departure from Port Jervis, is delayed at Port Jervis due to mechanical problems.
November 23rd, 2020 at 12:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 1 hour and 10 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 23rd, 2020 at 9:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2020 at 10:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0043.
November 12th, 2020 at 11:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0058, the 11:35 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0045.

Joe's Twitter Timeline