MBPJ Train #0062
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:35 - PORT JERVIS
  • 11:56 - OTISVILLE
  • 12:07 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 12:14 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 12:27 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 12:42 - HARRIMAN
  • 12:52 - TUXEDO
  • 12:57 - SLOATSBURG
  • 13:04 - SUFFERN
  • 13:07 - MAHWAH
  • 13:10 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 13:13 - RAMSEY
  • 13:16 - ALLENDALE
  • 13:20 - WALDWICK
  • 13:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:30 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:34 - RADBURN
  • 13:37 - BROADWAY
  • 13:42 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 13:45 - GARFIELD
  • 13:48 - WESMONT
  • 13:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 14:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 28th, 2021 at 12:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 11:35 AM departure Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 35- minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 23rd, 2021 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 23rd, 2021 at 12:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
July 8th, 2021 at 12:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. delayed due to a signal issue.
June 17th, 2021 at 1:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 11th, 2021 at 12:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0045.
June 2nd, 2021 at 1:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 26th, 2021 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Secaucus Junction.
March 24th, 2021 at 11:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 11:35AM from Port Jervis is subject to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 26th, 2021 at 12:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Harriman station.
February 9th, 2021 at 1:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train ahead.
February 8th, 2021 at 2:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1157.
February 5th, 2021 at 12:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #45. An update will follow.
January 27th, 2021 at 12:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 11th, 2021 at 1:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2021 at 1:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 9th, 2020 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0045.
November 23rd, 2020 at 1:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #58 and track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2020 at 11:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 11:35 AM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #58.
November 19th, 2020 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2020 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 28th, 2020 at 12:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0062, the 2:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline