MBPJ Train #0043
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:28 - HOBOKEN
  • 08:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:07 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 09:11 - SUFFERN
  • 09:19 - SLOATSBURG
  • 09:24 - TUXEDO
  • 09:35 - HARRIMAN
  • 09:50 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 10:11 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 10:19 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 10:30 - OTISVILLE
  • 10:51 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

February 5th, 2021 at 9:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #0056. An update will follow.
January 27th, 2021 at 9:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1147.
January 8th, 2021 at 9:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #43, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #56.
December 30th, 2020 at 10:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #43, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #58.
December 9th, 2020 at 8:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 8:28 AM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 23rd, 2020 at 10:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to congestion resulting from late train #58.
November 19th, 2020 at 10:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3825. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2020 at 9:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 30th, 2020 at 8:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 8:28 AM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-min. delay due to crew and equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #1102. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2020 at 9:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1162.
September 24th, 2020 at 9:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1147.
July 8th, 2020 at 9:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0056.
July 6th, 2020 at 8:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51AM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
March 16th, 2020 at 8:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 10:51 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 8th, 2020 at 10:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0043, the 9:47 a.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue and congestion from train #0058.
January 8th, 2020 at 10:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0043, the 9:47 a.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue and congestion from train #0058.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 8:28 a.m. from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 27th, 2019 at 9:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 9:11am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1162.
December 19th, 2019 at 8:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043 the 8:28am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 9:19am from Sloatsburg, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 29th, 2019 at 9:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 9:35am from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 26th, 2019 at 9:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 9:11am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3825.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0043, the 9:07am from Ramsey Rt. 17, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #6219.

Joe's Twitter Timeline