MBPJ Train #1128
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:09 - SUFFERN
  • 19:12 - MAHWAH
  • 19:15 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:18 - RAMSEY
  • 19:21 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:25 - WALDWICK
  • 19:28 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:31 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:34 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:38 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:42 - PATERSON
  • 19:49 - CLIFTON
  • 19:52 - PASSAIC
  • 19:55 - DELAWANNA
  • 19:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:00 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 17th, 2020 at 7:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
November 9th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern.
November 3rd, 2020 at 7:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police activity near Clifton.
July 9th, 2020 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due a late train ahead.
July 7th, 2020 at 8:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
July 7th, 2020 at 8:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
July 6th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12pm from Mahwah is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12pm from Mahwah is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:25pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to train #1226 ahead with a mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:55pm from Delawanna, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 25th, 2018 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1128 the 7:21pm from Allendale is now up to 50 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
September 25th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128 the 7:21pm from Allendale is up to 25 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1130, the 8:00pm from Suffern.
July 17th, 2018 at 7:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128 the 7:34pm from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
June 19th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12pm from Mahwah is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
March 23rd, 2018 at 8:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:42pm from Paterson is up to 30 min. late due to trespasser fatality.
November 6th, 2017 at 7:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:31pm from Ridgewood is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 25th, 2017 at 9:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:00pm from Kingsland, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1130, the 8:51pm from Kingsland.
May 25th, 2017 at 8:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #1128, the 8:00pm from Kingsland, is now operating 50 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 25th, 2017 at 8:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1128, the 8:00pm from Kingsland, is now 30 min. delayed due to a mechanical problem. Updates to follow.
May 25th, 2017 at 8:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:00pm from Kingsland, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:15pm from Ramsey Rt. 17, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier delayed trains ahead.
October 28th, 2016 at 8:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:07pm from Secaucus Jct., is up to 15 min.late due to congestion from late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline