MBPJ Train #1128
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:12 - SUFFERN
  • 19:15 - MAHWAH
  • 19:18 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:21 - RAMSEY
  • 19:24 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:28 - WALDWICK
  • 19:31 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:37 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:41 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:45 - PATERSON
  • 19:52 - CLIFTON
  • 19:55 - PASSAIC
  • 19:58 - DELAWANNA
  • 20:00 - LYNDHURST
  • 20:03 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:22 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 10th, 2022 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:34 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min late due to earlier crew availability.
January 10th, 2022 at 4:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23PM from Suffern is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take NJ TRANSIT extra train service.
January 7th, 2022 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take NJ TRANSIT extra service train.
January 5th, 2022 at 4:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1132, the 7:54 PM departure from Suffern
January 3rd, 2022 at 5:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128 the 6:23PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1130, the 7:12PM from Hoboken.
December 31st, 2021 at 6:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is operating.
December 31st, 2021 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1130, the 7:12 PM departure from Suffern.
December 28th, 2021 at 5:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1130, the 7:12 PM departure from Suffern.
December 27th, 2021 at 5:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 6:23 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1130, the 7:12 PM departure from Suffern.
August 30th, 2021 at 6:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to disabled train #1167. Please take train #1130, the 7:55 PM departure from Suffern.
June 8th, 2021 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take passenger extra train for service to Hoboken.
May 24th, 2021 at 7:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 23rd, 2021 at 8:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 17th, 2020 at 7:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
November 9th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern.
November 3rd, 2020 at 7:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police activity near Clifton.
July 9th, 2020 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due a late train ahead.
July 7th, 2020 at 8:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
July 7th, 2020 at 8:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
July 6th, 2020 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:09 PM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1130, the 8:00 PM departure from Suffern.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12pm from Mahwah is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:12pm from Mahwah is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:25pm from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to train #1226 ahead with a mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1128, the 7:55pm from Delawanna, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline