Train #0066 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 15:19 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 15:26 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 15:39 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 15:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 16:06 - TUXEDO
  • 16:12 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:19 - SUFFERN
  • 16:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:40 - RADBURN
  • 16:52 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
January 31st, 2020 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0049.
January 22nd, 2020 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
January 9th, 2020 at 3:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 9th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066 the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 45 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 18th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:34pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train ahead train#1120.
December 16th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
December 12th, 2019 at 2:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown, NY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided from Middletown, NY to Ramsey Route 17. Customers to train #1178, the 4:33pm from Ramsey Route 17.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:52pm from Rutherford is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Metro North track maintenance.
November 21st, 2019 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 12th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:12pm from Sloatsburg is up to 10 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
October 30th, 2019 at 4:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:23pm from Rte 17, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1178, the 4:33pm from Rte 17.
October 30th, 2019 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:23pm from Rte 17, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
October 29th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:52pm from Rutherford is up to 10 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:12pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0066, the 4:34pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier bus connection.
August 23rd, 2019 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead #49.
August 19th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on