Train #0066 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 15:19 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 15:26 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 15:39 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 15:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 16:06 - TUXEDO
  • 16:12 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:19 - SUFFERN
  • 16:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:40 - RADBURN
  • 16:52 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2019 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0066, the 4:34pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier bus connection.
August 23rd, 2019 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead #49.
August 19th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
July 29th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:52pm from Rutherford, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1174.
July 25th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to passenger extra train from Middletown. Update to follow.
July 25th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 90 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
July 25th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2019 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 22nd, 2019 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman, is up to 75 min. late due to signal problems near Sloatsburg.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0066, the 4:06pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update #3:MBPJ train #0066, the 4:19pm from Suffern, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern and train #1274, the 5:39pm from Ridgewood for Bergen County Line service.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #0066, the 4:19pm from Suffern, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1122, the 4:56pm from Suffern.
July 10th, 2019 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
June 19th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0066 the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 19th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066 the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 45 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train #45. An update will follow.
June 11th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066 the 3:39pm from Salisbury Mills is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 14th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #64.
May 14th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to accommodating passengers from cancelled train #0064.
April 25th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0066, the 4:19pm from Suffern, is on or close to schedule.
April 25th, 2019 at 4:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0049 ahead.
April 12th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0066 the 3:39pm from Salisbury Mills is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem near Campbell Hall.
February 25th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update2: MBPJ train #0066, the 4:23pm from Ramsey Rte.17, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a tree on the tracks near Mahwah and will be making additional stops at Ramsey, Allendale, Waldwick and Ho-Ho-Kus today, Monday 2/25.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on