MBPJ Train #0066
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:19 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 15:26 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 15:39 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 15:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 16:06 - TUXEDO
  • 16:12 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:19 - SUFFERN
  • 16:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:40 - RADBURN
  • 16:52 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 18th, 2021 at 3:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 26th, 2021 at 4:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2020 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1120.
December 4th, 2020 at 3:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19 PM from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Metro North signal issue.
December 1st, 2020 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19 PM departure from Middletown, NY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #0064 with mechanical problems. Please take passenger extra service train departing from Middletown, NY.
November 17th, 2020 at 4:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 10th, 2020 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
September 3rd, 2020 at 4:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Harriman.
July 23rd, 2020 at 3:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to equipment availability as a result of late train #47.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
January 31st, 2020 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0049.
January 22nd, 2020 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
January 9th, 2020 at 3:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 9th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066 the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown is subject to a 45 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 18th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:34pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train ahead train#1120.
December 16th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
December 12th, 2019 at 2:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19pm from Middletown, NY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided from Middletown, NY to Ramsey Route 17. Customers to train #1178, the 4:33pm from Ramsey Route 17.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:52pm from Rutherford is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Metro North track maintenance.
November 21st, 2019 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:56pm from Harriman is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 4:06pm from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline