MBPJ Train #0066
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:19 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 15:26 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 15:39 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 15:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 16:06 - TUXEDO
  • 16:12 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:19 - SUFFERN
  • 16:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:34 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:40 - RADBURN
  • 16:52 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2022 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed due to congestion from train #0049. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2021 at 3:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly passenger at Middletown.
November 30th, 2021 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0064.
October 11th, 2021 at 4:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #49.
September 29th, 2021 at 4:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:28 PM arrival into Hoboken is cancelled due to a downed tree blocking the tracks near Radburn. Please take NJ Transit extra service train and #1178, the 5:35 PM arrival into Hoboken.
September 16th, 2021 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1120.
September 15th, 2021 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 13th, 2021 at 4:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late bus connection at Ramsey Route 17.
August 24th, 2021 at 4:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from late train #0049.
July 29th, 2021 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to police assistance for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
July 8th, 2021 at 4:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to weather-related issues.
July 2nd, 2021 at 4:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0049.
June 24th, 2021 at 4:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1120.
May 14th, 2021 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min late due to equipment availability as a result of earlier late train.
March 18th, 2021 at 3:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 26th, 2021 at 4:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2020 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1120.
December 4th, 2020 at 3:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19 PM from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Metro North signal issue.
December 1st, 2020 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 3:19 PM departure from Middletown, NY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #0064 with mechanical problems. Please take passenger extra service train departing from Middletown, NY.
November 17th, 2020 at 4:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 10th, 2020 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
September 3rd, 2020 at 4:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Harriman.
July 23rd, 2020 at 3:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to equipment availability as a result of late train #47.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0066, the 5:13PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline