MBPJ Train #0053
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:47 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:29 - SUFFERN
  • 17:36 - SLOATSBURG
  • 17:41 - TUXEDO
  • 17:52 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:07 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:19 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:27 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 18:39 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:00 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

September 4th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 4:47 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #0055, the 5:15 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 27th, 2020 at 7:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 7:00 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier switch issue near Suffern.
July 21st, 2020 at 5:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 7:00 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to signal issues near Secaucus.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 7:00 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 45 min. late due to disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 7th, 2020 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 7:00PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#53, the 5:53pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue near Sloatsburg.
December 19th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 5:29pm from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
November 7th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:17pm from Campbell Hall is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
October 30th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0053, the 5:52pm from Harriman, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 29th, 2019 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:35pm from Otisville is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
October 17th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0053, the 6:24pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to passenger travel.
August 26th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 5:52pm from Harriman, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #0051 ahead.
August 8th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 5:36pm from Sloatsburg is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0053, the 6:24pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 22nd, 2019 at 7:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:17pm from Campbell Hall is up to 60 min. late due to Metro North signal problems near Sloatsburg.
July 10th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053,the 6:17pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:05pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains.
June 18th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:17pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 25th, 2019 at 6:55pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:55pm Port Jervis arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating passengers from cancelled train #0051.
April 19th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0053 the 5:52pm from Harriman is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 19th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0053 the 4:47pm from Hoboken is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 19th, 2019 at 5:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0053 the 4:47pm from Hoboken is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 19th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0053 the 4:47pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 25th, 2019 at 7:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0053, the 6:35pm from Otisville, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0055, the 7:03pm from Otisville.

Joe's Twitter Timeline