MBPJ Train #0056
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:40 - PORT JERVIS
  • 08:00 - OTISVILLE
  • 08:11 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 08:19 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 08:31 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 08:46 - HARRIMAN
  • 08:56 - TUXEDO
  • 09:01 - SLOATSBURG
  • 09:09 - SUFFERN
  • 09:13 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 09:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:53 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 5th, 2020 at 9:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed in Tuxedo due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
September 15th, 2020 at 8:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0054.
July 8th, 2020 at 8:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40 AM from Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 8th, 2020 at 7:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40 AM from Port Jervis, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 9th, 2020 at 9:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Suffern.
March 9th, 2020 at 9:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to police assistance at Suffern. An update will follow.
February 26th, 2020 at 8:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due earlier mechanical issues.
February 26th, 2020 at 8:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40AM from Port Jervis will operate today, 2/26, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay following earlier mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 26th, 2020 at 6:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40AM from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0058, the 9:22AM from Port Jervis.
January 29th, 2020 at 9:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 9:53 arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier deer strike.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0056, the 8:00am from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40am from Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 8:18am from Campbell Hall, is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #0058, the 10:02am from Campbell Hall.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0056, the 8:18am from Campbell Hall, is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:59am from Otisville, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40am from Port Jervis, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40am from Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 12th, 2019 at 7:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:40am from Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 8:02am from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
August 2nd, 2019 at 9:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056 the 9:13am from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056 the 8:33am from Salisbury Mills is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 10th, 2019 at 4:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0056, the 7:44am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Wednesday, 7/10 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #0058 the 9:26am from Port Jervis.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0056 the 7:44am from Port Jervis is cancelled Monday 7/8, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0058 the 9:26am from Port Jervis.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0056 the 7:44am from Port Jervis will operate today Monday 7/8.

Joe's Twitter Timeline