NEC Train #7865
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:52 - RAHWAY
  • 18:57 - METROPARK
  • 19:02 - METUCHEN
  • 19:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:33 - HAMILTON
  • 19:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

August 29th, 2020 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Secaucus.
July 18th, 2020 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14 PM from PSNY, was cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #7867, the 7:03 PM from PSNY.
June 28th, 2020 at 6:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:32 PM from Newark Penn, was cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7867, the 7:21 PM from Newark Penn.
March 21st, 2020 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today, 3/21/2020, due to engineer availability. Please take train #7669, the 6:52 PM departure from PSNY or train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY.
January 18th, 2020 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY.
February 17th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7865 the 6:14pm from PSNY was cancelled SUN, 2/17 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY making additional stops.
March 15th, 2017 at 7:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:07pm from Edison, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 30th, 2016 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:32pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening
July 31st, 2016 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from disabled train ahead.
July 17th, 2016 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late, due to late trains ahead.
June 11th, 2016 at 7:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 7:26pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
June 4th, 2016 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
February 21st, 2016 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:32pm from Newark PS is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
February 15th, 2016 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:52pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 24th, 2016 at 6:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:14pm from NYPS is up to 30 minutes late, due to weather-related conditions.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:37pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
July 19th, 2015 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:14pm from NYPS is up to 30 minutes late, due to an earlier late train.
May 16th, 2015 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 30 min. late, due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near Elizabeth.
May 16th, 2015 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train near Elizabeth.
May 16th, 2015 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:31pm from Metropark is currently delayed near Elizabeth, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 16th, 2014 at 6:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:37pm from Newark Int. Airport is up to 10 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
October 18th, 2014 at 7:30pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7865, the 7:25pm Princeton Junction departure is up to 15 min. delay.
September 14th, 2014 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:37pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline