NEC Train #7865
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:52 - RAHWAY
  • 18:57 - METROPARK
  • 19:02 - METUCHEN
  • 19:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:33 - HAMILTON
  • 19:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

December 26th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue at Newark Penn Station. An update will follow.
December 18th, 2021 at 7:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed at Linden due to police assistance. An update will follow.
November 14th, 2021 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is delayed at Newark Airport due to police assistance near Elizabeth. An update to follow.
October 24th, 2021 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Secaucus.
July 17th, 2021 at 7:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
June 19th, 2021 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM Trenton arrival is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #7867 the 8:28 PM Trenton arrival, making additional stops.
June 19th, 2021 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM Trenton arrival is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Newark Penn station. An update will follow.
May 8th, 2021 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier medical emergency on train #7665 at Rahway.
March 7th, 2021 at 6:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
February 21st, 2021 at 7:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier local fire department activity near Hamilton.
February 21st, 2021 at 7:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to local fire department activity . An update to follow.
January 23rd, 2021 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 20th, 2020 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #7848.
August 29th, 2020 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Secaucus.
July 18th, 2020 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14 PM from PSNY, was cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #7867, the 7:03 PM from PSNY.
June 28th, 2020 at 6:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:32 PM from Newark Penn, was cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7867, the 7:21 PM from Newark Penn.
March 21st, 2020 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today, 3/21/2020, due to engineer availability. Please take train #7669, the 6:52 PM departure from PSNY or train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY.
January 18th, 2020 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY.
February 17th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7865 the 6:14pm from PSNY was cancelled SUN, 2/17 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY making additional stops.
March 15th, 2017 at 7:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 7:07pm from Edison, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 30th, 2016 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 29th, 2016 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865, the 6:32pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening
July 31st, 2016 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from disabled train ahead.
July 17th, 2016 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7865 the 6:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late, due to late trains ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline