NJCL Train #7269
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:40 - LINDEN
  • 19:44 - RAHWAY
  • 19:50 - AVENEL
  • 19:53 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:16 - HAZLET
  • 20:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:28 - RED BANK
  • 20:32 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2021 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #7867.
March 13th, 2021 at 8:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM from PSNY is up to 50 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 14th, 2021 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #7669.
January 24th, 2021 at 7:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #7869.
December 16th, 2020 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM from PSNY will be the last train to depart today, 12/16, due to the impending storm.
November 26th, 2020 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes as a result of earlier congestion near Perth Amboy from a Conrail train.
October 11th, 2020 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM from PSNY is cancelled due engineer availability. Please take train #7273, the 8:07 PM from PSNY.
August 8th, 2020 at 8:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late following the accommodation of passengers from disabled train #7265 near Little Silver.
July 19th, 2020 at 8:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
May 3rd, 2020 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
April 28th, 2020 at 5:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
April 12th, 2020 at 5:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY.
March 23rd, 2020 at 7:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to 15-min. delays due to earlier crew availability.
July 20th, 2019 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7269, the 7:07pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 30th, 2019 at 5:04pm
Northeast Corridor
2of2: Customers to train #7269 the 7:07pm from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
June 22nd, 2019 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY.
June 16th, 2019 at 7:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of2) Customers to train #7269, the 7:07pmĀ from PSNY making additional stops.
June 15th, 2019 at 5:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Saturday, 6/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY.
January 20th, 2019 at 8:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7269, the 8:15pm from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to a down tree in the overhead wires near Red Bank.
October 14th, 2018 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7269 the 7:07pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7273 the 8:07pm from PSNY.
December 24th, 2017 at 5:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:07pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7273, the 8:07pm from PSNY.
November 12th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 7:44pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
May 30th, 2016 at 8:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269, the 8:11pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is operating up to 15 minutes late due to operational issues.
January 18th, 2016 at 8:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7269 the 8:02pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline