NEC Train #7863
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:31 - METROPARK
  • 18:36 - METUCHEN
  • 18:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:45 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:01 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:08 - HAMILTON
  • 19:20 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 27th, 2020 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7863, the 5:53 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:02 PM from PSNY.
April 13th, 2020 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM from PSNY.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 10th, 2020 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 14th, 2020 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7865, the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
September 15th, 2019 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7865, the 6:14pm from PSNY.
December 15th, 2018 at 6:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY was cancelled Saturday, 12/15 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7865, the 6:14pm from PSNY.
July 23rd, 2017 at 5:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 5:53pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to crew shortage. Customers may use train #7865, the 6:14pm from PSNY.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863, the 6:36pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
September 11th, 2016 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7863 the 6:36pm from Metuchen is up to 35 min. late due to a an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
September 11th, 2016 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:36pm from Metuchen is delayed due to a disable Amtrak train ahead. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2016 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7863 is now up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 2nd, 2016 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:17pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
June 11th, 2016 at 7:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick is up to 50 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
June 11th, 2016 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. Update to follow.
December 12th, 2015 at 6:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
November 7th, 2015 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:31pm from Metropark is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance and a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 18th, 2015 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 6:45pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 minutes late, due to accommodating passengers from an earlier cancelled train.
May 17th, 2015 at 6:18pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7863 the 5:53pm from New York Penn Station is on the move up to 20 min. late, due to a an earlier mechanical problem.
May 17th, 2015 at 6:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7863 the 5:53pm from New York Penn Station is still in New York, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 16th, 2015 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE3 NEC train #7863 the 6:31pm from Metropark is NOW OPERATING up to 50 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 16th, 2015 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE2 NEC train #7863 the 6:31pm from Metropark is CANCELLED at Elizabeth, due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #7865 the 6:42pm from Elizabeth.
May 16th, 2015 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #7863 the 6:31pm from Metropark is currently disabled near Elizabeth, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline