NEC Train #7867
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:26 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:40 - METROPARK
  • 19:45 - METUCHEN
  • 19:50 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:54 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:16 - HAMILTON
  • 20:28 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 7th, 2020 at 7:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 8:28 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police activity near Metropark.
August 16th, 2020 at 2:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
July 26th, 2020 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
July 25th, 2020 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
July 19th, 2020 at 5:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
July 5th, 2020 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 28th, 2020 at 5:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 16th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7869, the 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 6th, 2020 at 7:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #7869, the scheduled 7:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 8th, 2020 at 7:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 8:28PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
July 21st, 2019 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today, 7/21.
June 30th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867 the 7:03pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday 6/30, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7869 the 7:14pm from PSNY making
June 29th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY, is cancelled Saturday 6/29, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7869 the 7:14pm from PSNY.
May 25th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03pm from PSNY was cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7869, the 7:14pm from PSNY.
October 14th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7867 the 7:03pm from PSNY is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7869 the 7:14pm from PSNY.
June 16th, 2018 at 5:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7867, the 7:03pm from Penn Station New York will not operate today. Customers may use train #7869, the 7:14pm Penn Station New York.

Joe's Twitter Timeline