NEC Train #7855
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:31 - METROPARK
  • 16:36 - METUCHEN
  • 16:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:45 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:03 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:22 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2020 at 3:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7857, the 4:14 PM departure from PSNY.
June 21st, 2020 at 3:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7857, the 4:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7857, the 4:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 7th, 2020 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 5:22 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier police activity at Metropark.
January 20th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:02 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
September 8th, 2019 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY.
July 14th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sun. 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY.
September 22nd, 2018 at 4:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
NEC train #7855, the 4:31pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metropark.
September 22nd, 2018 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:31pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metropark.
September 22nd, 2018 at 4:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train n#7855, the 4:31pm from Metropark is delayed at Metropark due to police activity. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 5:03pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
May 6th, 2018 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855 the 3:52pm from New York Penn is up to 25 min. late due to an equipment issue.
March 7th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to Amtrak overhead wire problems between Jersey Ave and Trenton.
December 16th, 2017 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:12pm from NPS is up to 45 min. late, due to Amtrak track work.
December 3rd, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:41pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
August 20th, 2017 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:53pm from PSNY, is combined with train #7857, departing PSNY today at 4:15pm.
July 2nd, 2017 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:36pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
May 7th, 2017 at 4:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52pm from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 7th, 2017 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:52pm PSNY departure is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 30th, 2016 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 4:17pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
September 10th, 2016 at 5:05pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE 2:NEC train #7855, the 4:31pm from Metropark is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2016 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7855, the 3:53pm from NYPS is now operating up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2016 at 4:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7855, the 3:53pm from NYPS is delayed in NY due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
January 31st, 2016 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7855 the 4:12pm from NPS is up to 10min. late, due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline