NEC Train #7853 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:43 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:49 - LINDEN
  • 15:53 - RAHWAY
  • 15:58 - METROPARK
  • 16:03 - METUCHEN
  • 16:08 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:12 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:27 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:34 - HAMILTON
  • 16:46 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 23rd, 2020 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 4:46PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 26th, 2020 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7853, the 4:27pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2020 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7853, the 4:46pm arrival at Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
January 25th, 2020 at 4:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:49pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
December 1st, 2019 at 4:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 4:03pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train A1063.
November 24th, 2019 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7853, the 4:03pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 29th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 4:12pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:49pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7853, the 3:33pm from Newark Penn Sta, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance and a late Amtrak train.
July 28th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:43pm from Elizabeth, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from a signal problem near Secaucus.
July 6th, 2019 at 4:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7853, the 3:53pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 4th, 2019 at 3:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:38pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy holiday travel.
June 8th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:58pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 19th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 3:58pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 18th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 5:32pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
May 18th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7853, the 4:27pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem.
April 13th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7853, the 4:03pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 7th, 2019 at 4:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7853, the 4:08pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak A97.
April 6th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC trains #7853, the 3:58pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 3:44pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7853, the 3:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late following la late Amtrak train.
March 9th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7853, the 3:53pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
February 10th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7853, the 4:12pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on