NEC Train #7859
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:32 - METROPARK
  • 17:37 - METUCHEN
  • 17:42 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:46 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:06 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:13 - HAMILTON
  • 18:25 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

December 5th, 2021 at 6:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 mins late due to congestion from Amtrak train A149.
November 21st, 2021 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from late train #7846.
November 13th, 2021 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to a switch problem near PSNY.An update will follow.
August 15th, 2021 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 mins. late due to police activity.
July 11th, 2021 at 4:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to police activity near Jersey Ave. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 14th, 2021 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM from PSNY.
March 6th, 2021 at 6:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25PM Trenton arrival is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Metro Park.
March 6th, 2021 at 5:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25PM Trenton arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency at Metro Park. An update will follow.
February 14th, 2021 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 6:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 2nd, 2021 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to weather related issues. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
January 3rd, 2021 at 4:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
September 13th, 2020 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
August 23rd, 2020 at 1:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
August 9th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
August 1st, 2020 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelledtoday due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
July 26th, 2020 at 5:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
May 3rd, 2020 at 4:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7861, the 5:14 PM departure from PSNY.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 5:37pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
July 14th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sun. 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY.
June 9th, 2019 at 3:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sunday 6/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY.
June 8th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 5:42pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 2nd, 2019 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled today, 6/2/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7861, the 5:14pm from PSNY.
May 18th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #7859, the 5:37pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.

Joe's Twitter Timeline