NEC Train #7857
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:41 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:48 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:53 - LINDEN
  • 16:57 - RAHWAY
  • 17:03 - METROPARK
  • 17:08 - METUCHEN
  • 17:13 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:17 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:32 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:39 - HAMILTON
  • 17:49 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

April 7th, 2020 at 5:46pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7857, the 5:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to an ill passenger.
April 7th, 2020 at 5:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 5:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an ill passenger.
February 23rd, 2020 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 5:49PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 20th, 2020 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 5:03 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 6th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY.
September 7th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 11th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled Sunday 8/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY making additional stops.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 29th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is cancelled Saturday, 12/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7859, the 4:54pm from PSNY.
November 22nd, 2018 at 4:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7857, the 4:24pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 18th, 2018 at 5:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7857, the 5:32pm from Princeton Jct., is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #7859, the 6:06pm from Princeton Jct.
September 9th, 2018 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7859, the 4:45pm from PSNY.
August 4th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857 the 4:53pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 28th, 2018 at 4:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 28th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857 the 4:34pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:14pm from PSNY, is now up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems between Jersey Ave and Trenton.
November 11th, 2017 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:53pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 5:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857 the 4:52pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 1st, 2017 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857 the 4:52pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:15pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers may use train #7859 4:55pm from PSNY.
April 30th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7857 the 4:32pm from Newark Penn is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem ahead.
February 12th, 2017 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 5:17pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train ahead.
January 21st, 2017 at 4:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7857, the 4:23pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline