NEC Train #7836 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:57 - TRENTON
  • 13:03 - HAMILTON
  • 13:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:37 - METUCHEN
  • 13:42 - METROPARK
  • 13:49 - RAHWAY
  • 13:53 - LINDEN
  • 13:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 14th, 2019 at 1:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 12:57pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7838, the 1:18pm from Trenton.
June 9th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 12:57pm from Trenton, is cancelled Sunday 6/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7838, the 1:18pm from Trenton.
January 21st, 2019 at 1:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7836, the 1:03pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Trenton.
May 26th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 12:57pm from Trenton is up to 35min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 1:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 12:57pm from Trenton is delayed due to a Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow.
March 25th, 2018 at 2:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 2:18pm from Sec. is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 18th, 2017 at 1:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:02pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2017 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:58pm from Elizabeth is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:02pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 12th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7836, the 12:57pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #7838, the 1:18pm from Trenton.
March 12th, 2017 at 1:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 12:57pm from Trenton is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 11th, 2017 at 1:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 1:10pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
January 22nd, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 1:53pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
September 24th, 2016 at 1:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 1:27pm from New Brunswick is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier police activity.
September 10th, 2016 at 2:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 2:18pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 5th, 2016 at 1:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:42pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 6th, 2016 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:27pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 11th, 2016 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:27pm from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues.
May 15th, 2016 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7836 the 12:57pm from Trenton is up to 25L due to an earlier operational issue.
November 28th, 2015 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 2:33pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
April 12th, 2015 at 2:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update-NEC train #7836 the 1:42pm Metropark departure is up to 35 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 12th, 2015 at 1:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836 the 1:42pm Metropark departure is currently being delayed near Metropark, due to a late Amtrak train ahead. Update to follow
April 4th, 2015 at 2:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 2:10pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 7th, 2014 at 1:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7836, the 1:10pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on