NJCL Train #7236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:11 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:14 - RED BANK
  • 13:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:26 - HAZLET
  • 13:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:53 - AVENEL
  • 13:59 - RAHWAY
  • 14:03 - LINDEN
  • 14:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:12 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 14th, 2019 at 2:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
October 27th, 2019 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 2:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 1:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 10th, 2019 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2019 at 1:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4736 resulting from congestion from late train #4737.
June 23rd, 2019 at 2:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 15th, 2019 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #4736.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train #4736. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 5th, 2019 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 2:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier lock issues with the River Draw Bridge.
October 20th, 2018 at 2:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15min. late due to track maintenance.
August 4th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 29th, 2018 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
July 7th, 2018 at 3:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:15pm from Newark Int. Airport is up to 60 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
May 27th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due a late connection caused by signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2018 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 1:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on