NJCL Train #7236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:07 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 13:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:14 - RED BANK
  • 13:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:26 - HAZLET
  • 13:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:58 - RAHWAY
  • 14:02 - LINDEN
  • 14:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 10th, 2019 at 1:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 10th, 2019 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2019 at 1:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4736 resulting from congestion from late train #4737.
June 23rd, 2019 at 2:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 15th, 2019 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #4736.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train #4736. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 5th, 2019 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 2:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier lock issues with the River Draw Bridge.
October 20th, 2018 at 2:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15min. late due to track maintenance.
August 4th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 29th, 2018 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
July 7th, 2018 at 3:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:15pm from Newark Int. Airport is up to 60 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
May 27th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due a late connection caused by signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2018 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 1:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
August 19th, 2017 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:19pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 22nd, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7236, the 1:58pm from Rahway is Cancelled due to operational issues.
July 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is delayed departing due to disabled train ahead. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on