NJCL Train #7236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:07 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 13:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:14 - RED BANK
  • 13:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:26 - HAZLET
  • 13:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:58 - RAHWAY
  • 14:02 - LINDEN
  • 14:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 15th, 2019 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #4736.
May 25th, 2019 at 1:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train #4736. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 5th, 2019 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 2:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier lock issues with the River Draw Bridge.
October 20th, 2018 at 2:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15min. late due to track maintenance.
August 4th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 29th, 2018 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
July 7th, 2018 at 3:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:15pm from Newark Int. Airport is up to 60 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
May 27th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due a late connection caused by signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2018 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 1:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
August 19th, 2017 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:19pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 22nd, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7236, the 1:58pm from Rahway is Cancelled due to operational issues.
July 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is delayed departing due to disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
April 15th, 2017 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:58pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 19th, 2017 at 1:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 14th, 2017 at 1:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:14pm from Little Silver, is up to 30 min. late due to weather related conditions.
November 24th, 2016 at 2:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier operational issues near Rahway.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on