NJCL Train #7236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:14 - RED BANK
  • 13:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:26 - HAZLET
  • 13:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:58 - RAHWAY
  • 14:02 - LINDEN
  • 14:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2019 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 5th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:08pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:44pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier lock issues with the River Draw Bridge.
October 20th, 2018 at 2:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:50pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15min. late due to track maintenance.
August 4th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 29th, 2018 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
July 7th, 2018 at 3:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:15pm from Newark Int. Airport is up to 60 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
May 27th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due a late connection caused by signal problems.
May 26th, 2018 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 40min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2018 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:30pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 1:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:10pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
August 19th, 2017 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:19pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 22nd, 2017 at 2:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7236, the 1:58pm from Rahway is Cancelled due to operational issues.
July 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch is delayed departing due to disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
April 15th, 2017 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:58pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 19th, 2017 at 1:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 14th, 2017 at 1:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 1:14pm from Little Silver, is up to 30 min. late due to weather related conditions.
November 24th, 2016 at 2:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 2:02pm from Linden is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier operational issues near Rahway.
November 20th, 2016 at 2:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236 the 1:26pm from Hazlet is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 15th, 2016 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7236, the 2:22pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 3rd, 2016 at 3:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update2: NJCL train #7236 is now up to up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on