NEC Train #7832
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:59 - TRENTON
  • 12:05 - HAMILTON
  • 12:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:39 - METUCHEN
  • 12:44 - METROPARK
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:55 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 14th, 2020 at 1:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Elizabeth.
August 15th, 2020 at 1:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:35 PM arrival into PSNY, was cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical problems.
August 15th, 2020 at 1:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to mechanical problems at Secaucus.
October 27th, 2019 at 1:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from SEC, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark P.S.
August 31st, 2019 at 1:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:20pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to a disabled train near Secaucus.
July 13th, 2019 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating earlier cancelled trains.
February 10th, 2019 at 12:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A664 at Trenton.
November 17th, 2018 at 12:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 29th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 12:12pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 28th, 2018 at 1:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:01pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
July 28th, 2018 at 1:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:01pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
April 8th, 2018 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 25th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Sec. is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 11th, 2018 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:01pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #7832, the 1:12pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7832, the 1:12pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 12:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:04am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:12pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:04am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 8th, 2017 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:11pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2016 at 12:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 12:39pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
September 11th, 2016 at 1:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline