NEC Train #7832 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:59 - TRENTON
  • 12:05 - HAMILTON
  • 12:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:39 - METUCHEN
  • 12:44 - METROPARK
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:55 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 8th, 2018 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
March 25th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Sec. is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 11th, 2018 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:01pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #7832, the 1:12pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7832, the 1:12pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 12:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:04am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:12pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:04am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 8th, 2017 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:11pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2016 at 12:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 12:39pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
September 11th, 2016 at 1:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 1:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 4th, 2016 at 12:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 12:29pm from New Brunswick station is operating up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2016 at 12:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:05pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 3rd, 2016 at 2:01pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7832 the 1:35pm NYPS arrival is now 35 min. late, due to congestion from earlier Amtrak trains and an earlier Amtrak wire issue near Portal.
April 3rd, 2016 at 12:07pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #7832 the 12:05pm from Hamilton is now operating up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late Amtrak trains ahead.
April 3rd, 2016 at 12:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 11:59am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from late Amtrak trains ahead.
August 2nd, 2015 at 12:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:29pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
June 6th, 2015 at 12:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:12pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
May 31st, 2015 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832, the 12:39pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 17th, 2015 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 12:51pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train.
December 28th, 2014 at 1:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7832 the 1:01pm Elizabeth departure is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
December 27th, 2014 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION-NEC train #7832 the 1:06pm Newark Int'l Airport departure is up to 15 min. delay, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on