NJCL Train #7232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:16 - RED BANK
  • 12:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:28 - HAZLET
  • 12:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:00 - RAHWAY
  • 13:04 - LINDEN
  • 13:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 23rd, 2020 at 12:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2020 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 21st, 2020 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 31st, 2020 at 1:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7232, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 24th, 2020 at 1:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7232, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 1st, 2020 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4732.
January 11th, 2020 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7236, the 1:06pm from Long Branch.
December 14th, 2019 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
September 29th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #6925 and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7232, the 1:42pm PSNY arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #4732 and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4732.
August 31st, 2019 at 1:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to a disabled train near Secaucus.
August 10th, 2019 at 12:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
July 28th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #7245 and Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2019 at 12:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4732 resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
July 13th, 2019 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:22pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating for cancelled train #7632.
July 7th, 2019 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:15pm from Newark Airport Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 4th, 2019 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 30th, 2019 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:12pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:04pm from Linden, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7632.
May 4th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:22pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with #4732.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:42pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on