NJCL Train #7232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:09 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 12:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:16 - RED BANK
  • 12:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:28 - HAZLET
  • 12:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:00 - RAHWAY
  • 13:04 - LINDEN
  • 13:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 10th, 2019 at 12:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7236, the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
July 28th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 2:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #7245 and Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 27th, 2019 at 12:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4732 resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
July 13th, 2019 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:22pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating for cancelled train #7632.
July 7th, 2019 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:15pm from Newark Airport Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 4th, 2019 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 30th, 2019 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:12pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:04pm from Linden, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7632.
May 4th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:22pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with #4732.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:42pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier delayed train.
February 23rd, 2019 at 12:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232 the 12:12pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 26th, 2019 at 12:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232 the 12:16pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 29th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42pm PSNY arrival is 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 1st, 2018 at 12:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
November 4th, 2018 at 1:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:32pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 1:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7232, the 12:52pm from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 30th, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7232, the 12:32pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:42pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on