NJCL Train #7232 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:16 - RED BANK
  • 12:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:28 - HAZLET
  • 12:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:00 - RAHWAY
  • 13:04 - LINDEN
  • 13:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 29th, 2018 at 1:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42pm PSNY arrival is 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 1st, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
November 4th, 2018 at 1:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 12:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:32pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 1:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:52pm from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 30th, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7232, the 12:32pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:42pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2018 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:42pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
July 21st, 2018 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:16pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 16th, 2018 at 12:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 12:42pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due track maintenance.
May 28th, 2018 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
May 26th, 2018 at 12:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:22pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
May 12th, 2018 at 12:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:16pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2018 at 12:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:28pm from Hazlet is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
March 21st, 2018 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late.
March 21st, 2018 at 1:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:22pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to weather related conditions.
January 13th, 2018 at 1:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch was Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #7236 the 1:04pm from Long Branch.
January 7th, 2018 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:16pm from Redbank is up to 20 min. late due to late operational issues.
December 9th, 2017 at 12:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:05pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232, the 1:29pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 26th, 2017 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 26th, 2017 at 12:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:06pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 23rd, 2017 at 12:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7232 the 12:16pm from Redbank is up to 15 min. late due to late turn of equipment caused by heavy passenger travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on