NEC Train #7834 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:17 - TRENTON
  • 12:23 - HAMILTON
  • 12:30 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:47 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:52 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:57 - METUCHEN
  • 13:02 - METROPARK
  • 13:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 19th, 2020 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:17 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7836, the 12:57 PM from Trenton.
April 12th, 2020 at 11:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:17 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7836, the 12:57 from Trenton.
April 9th, 2020 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:44 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
March 23rd, 2020 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:44 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability from late train # 7833.
March 8th, 2020 at 1:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:44PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
October 27th, 2019 at 1:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark Penn Station.
September 29th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6925 and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:30pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 31st, 2019 at 1:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834 the 1:31pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near Secaucus.
August 10th, 2019 at 1:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:44pm PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late following late trains #6922 and #7232.
July 27th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late following late Amtrak train A98.
July 21st, 2019 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
May 5th, 2019 at 12:38pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7834, the 12:17pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
May 5th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7834, the 12:17pm from Trenton is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
April 7th, 2019 at 1:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC trains #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion late train #7232.
December 29th, 2018 at 1:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7834, the 1:31pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 9th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7834 the 12:17pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 29th, 2018 at 12:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:47pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 28th, 2018 at 1:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 1:44pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
April 21st, 2018 at 12:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:30pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
April 8th, 2018 at 1:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834 the 1:24pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
January 13th, 2018 at 1:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834 the 12:17pm from Trenton was Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #7836 the 12:57pm from Trenton.
December 16th, 2017 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7834, the 12:47Pm from New Brunswick is up to 35 min. late, due an earlier operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on