MNE Train #6922 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:05 - DOVER
  • 12:12 - DENVILLE
  • 12:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:27 - CONVENT
  • 12:31 - MADISON
  • 12:35 - CHATHAM
  • 12:42 - SUMMIT
  • 12:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:50 - MILLBURN
  • 12:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 13:04 - ORANGE
  • 13:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 13:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 29th, 2019 at 1:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #6925 and Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Northeast Corridor
M&E train #6922, the 3:16pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #526 resulting from track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 1:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 8th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #7834 ahead.
April 6th, 2019 at 1:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:57pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2019 at 1:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #522.
January 5th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #522.
December 1st, 2018 at 1:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922 the 1:10pm from East Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 30th, 2018 at 12:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover, will not operate. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 24th, 2018 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover was Cancelled. Customers to train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 16th, 2018 at 11:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 9th, 2018 at 1:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 1::16pm from Broad Street is up to 25min. late due to signal problems.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:42pm from Summit is up to 30 min. late due congestion from an earlier bridge strike near New Providence.
April 1st, 2018 at 11:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may take train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
March 3rd, 2018 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:18pm from Morris Plain is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 27th, 2017 at 12:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 1:25pm from Sec is up to 25 min late due to earlier switch problem.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
October 23rd, 2016 at 2:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6922 the 1:04pm from Orange is up to 60 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6922 the 12:54pm from Maplewood is still in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on