MNE Train #6922 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:05 - DOVER
  • 12:12 - DENVILLE
  • 12:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:27 - CONVENT
  • 12:31 - MADISON
  • 12:35 - CHATHAM
  • 12:42 - SUMMIT
  • 12:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:50 - MILLBURN
  • 12:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 13:04 - ORANGE
  • 13:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 13:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 2nd, 2019 at 1:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #522.
January 5th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #522.
December 1st, 2018 at 1:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 1:10pm from East Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 30th, 2018 at 12:11pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover, will not operate. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 24th, 2018 at 12:26pm
Gladstone Branch
Morris & Essex Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover was Cancelled. Customers to train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 16th, 2018 at 11:14am
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 9th, 2018 at 1:39pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 1::16pm from Broad Street is up to 25min. late due to signal problems.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 12:42pm from Summit is up to 30 min. late due congestion from an earlier bridge strike near New Providence.
April 1st, 2018 at 11:37am
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may take train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
March 3rd, 2018 at 12:40pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 12:18pm from Morris Plain is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 27th, 2017 at 12:43pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 12:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 1:25pm from Sec is up to 25 min late due to earlier switch problem.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
October 23rd, 2016 at 2:03pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6922 the 1:04pm from Orange is up to 60 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:51pm
Gladstone Branch
Correction: M&E train #6922 the 12:54pm from Maplewood is still in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 12:54pm from Maplewood is still in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:05pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6922 the 12:31pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:02pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 12:27pm from Convent is holding in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2016 at 1:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 12:57pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
September 10th, 2016 at 1:43pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 16th, 2016 at 1:08pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922, the 1:00pm departure from Mountain Station is up to 10 minutes late, due to a signal problem.
April 3rd, 2016 at 1:47pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is 25 min. late, due to congestion resulting from an Amtrak wire issue near Portal.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on