MNE Train #6922 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 12:05 - DOVER
  • 12:12 - DENVILLE
  • 12:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:27 - CONVENT
  • 12:31 - MADISON
  • 12:35 - CHATHAM
  • 12:42 - SUMMIT
  • 12:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:50 - MILLBURN
  • 12:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 13:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 13:04 - ORANGE
  • 13:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 13:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 8th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #7834 ahead.
April 6th, 2019 at 1:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:57pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2019 at 1:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #522.
January 5th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:16pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #522.
December 1st, 2018 at 1:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6922 the 1:10pm from East Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 30th, 2018 at 12:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover, will not operate. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 24th, 2018 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover was Cancelled. Customers to train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 16th, 2018 at 11:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6924, the 1:05pm from Dover.
June 9th, 2018 at 1:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 1::16pm from Broad Street is up to 25min. late due to signal problems.
May 12th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:42pm from Summit is up to 30 min. late due congestion from an earlier bridge strike near New Providence.
April 1st, 2018 at 11:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6922 the 12:05pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may take train #6924 the 1:05pm from Dover.
March 3rd, 2018 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:18pm from Morris Plain is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 27th, 2017 at 12:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 12:35pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 1:25pm from Sec is up to 25 min late due to earlier switch problem.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
March 5th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6922 the 1:25pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
October 23rd, 2016 at 2:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6922 the 1:04pm from Orange is up to 60 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6922 the 12:54pm from Maplewood is still in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:54pm from Maplewood is still in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6922 the 12:31pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 23rd, 2016 at 1:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:27pm from Convent is holding in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2016 at 1:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922 the 12:57pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
September 10th, 2016 at 1:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6922, the 1:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on