NEC Train #7828 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:57 - TRENTON
  • 11:03 - HAMILTON
  • 11:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:37 - METUCHEN
  • 11:42 - METROPARK
  • 11:49 - RAHWAY
  • 11:53 - LINDEN
  • 11:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:02 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:36 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 29th, 2019 at 10:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains ahead.
September 8th, 2019 at 11:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is subject to up to 30 min. delays due to mechanical problems.
August 25th, 2019 at 11:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 27th, 2019 at 12:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 12:36pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 13th, 2019 at 10:54am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC Line train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is cancelled Sat. 7/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton
July 13th, 2019 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is cancelled Sat. 7/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton.
July 7th, 2019 at 11:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7828, the 11:10am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issue.
July 6th, 2019 at 12:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7828, the 12:12pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled Sat. 7/6 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #7830 the 12:25pm from Newark Penn.
July 6th, 2019 at 12:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7828, the 11:03am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
April 6th, 2019 at 11:23am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7828, the 11:10am from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak trains ahead at Princeton Junction.
March 2nd, 2019 at 11:43am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7828, the 11:27am from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead and Amtrak track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2019 at 11:02am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
February 10th, 2019 at 11:14am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Trenton.
February 10th, 2019 at 10:58am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7828, the 10:57am from Trenton, may be subject to up to a 10 min. delay due to a switch problem near Trenton.
January 13th, 2019 at 11:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7828, the 11:27am from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:17pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7828, the 12:06pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
July 28th, 2018 at 11:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #7828, the 11:10am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
July 28th, 2018 at 11:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 11:03am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
July 4th, 2018 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 11:27am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 8th, 2018 at 12:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828 the 12:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
February 3rd, 2018 at 11:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828, the 11:12am from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 11:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828 the 11:04am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 18th, 2017 at 11:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828 the 11:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 11:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7828 the 11:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on