NJCL Train #7228 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:09 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 11:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:16 - RED BANK
  • 11:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:28 - HAZLET
  • 11:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:00 - RAHWAY
  • 12:04 - LINDEN
  • 12:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 4th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A164.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:42pm from PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from a late Amtrak train.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 16th, 2019 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 11:12am from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 21st, 2019 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am from Long Branch is operating up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 21st, 2019 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:22pm from Newark Penn Station is 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 17th, 2018 at 1:25pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 50 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and an earlier mechanical problem at Secaucus.
November 17th, 2018 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 45 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and a mechanical problem at Secaucus. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2018 at 12:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 3rd, 2018 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 11:52am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is delayed at Linden due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2018 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:42am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 28th, 2018 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:32pm from SEC. is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 4th, 2018 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:28am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 1st, 2018 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7228, the 12:15m from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to late Amtrak train A164 ahead.
May 27th, 2018 at 11:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:06am from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #7232 departing Long Branch at 12:06pm.
May 26th, 2018 at 11:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:16am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
May 5th, 2018 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:32am from Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to an equipment issue.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am Long Branch departure is CANCELLED due to overhead wire problems. Customers may use train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch.
April 22nd, 2017 at 12:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from SEC is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2017 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:32am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late, due to weather-related issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on