NJCL Train #7228 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:16 - RED BANK
  • 11:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:28 - HAZLET
  • 11:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:00 - RAHWAY
  • 12:04 - LINDEN
  • 12:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 29th, 2018 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:22pm from Newark Penn Station is 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 17th, 2018 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update2: NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 50 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and an earlier mechanical problem at Secaucus.
November 17th, 2018 at 1:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 45 min. late due to programmed track maintenance and a mechanical problem at Secaucus. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2018 at 12:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 3rd, 2018 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:52am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 23rd, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:04pm from Linden, is delayed at Linden due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2018 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:42am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 28th, 2018 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:32pm from SEC. is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 4th, 2018 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:28am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
July 1st, 2018 at 12:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7228, the 12:15m from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to late Amtrak train A164 ahead.
May 27th, 2018 at 11:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:06am from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #7232 departing Long Branch at 12:06pm.
May 26th, 2018 at 11:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:16am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
May 5th, 2018 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:32am from Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to an equipment issue.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am Long Branch departure is CANCELLED due to overhead wire problems. Customers may use train #7232, the 12:06pm from Long Branch.
April 22nd, 2017 at 12:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from SEC is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2017 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:32am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late, due to weather-related issues.
March 14th, 2017 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:22am from Middletown is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
November 20th, 2016 at 12:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 12:22pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem.
October 22nd, 2016 at 12:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 12:29pm from Sec is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
September 25th, 2016 at 12:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7228, the 12:42pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 7th, 2016 at 12:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL trains #7228, the 12:22pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2016 at 12:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 12:10pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from trains ahead.
May 28th, 2016 at 11:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am from Long Branch departed up to 25 minutes late, due to late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on