NJCL Train #7228 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:13 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:16 - RED BANK
  • 11:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:28 - HAZLET
  • 11:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:55 - AVENEL
  • 12:01 - RAHWAY
  • 12:05 - LINDEN
  • 12:11 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 23rd, 2020 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 21st, 2020 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:42PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 19th, 2020 at 10:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06 AM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7232, the 12:06 PM from Long Branch.
March 24th, 2020 at 11:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7228, the 12:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2020 at 12:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06 AM from Long Branch, was cancelled due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem. Please take train #7232, the 12:06PM from Long Branch.
January 12th, 2020 at 1:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #7228, the 12:42pm PSNY arrival is up to 45 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7828 and congestion from trains ahead.
January 12th, 2020 at 12:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:16pm from EWR is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7828.
December 21st, 2019 at 1:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:42pm PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 1st, 2019 at 12:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:16pm from Newark Airport, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency at Middletown.
December 1st, 2019 at 11:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am from Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency at Middletown.
September 29th, 2019 at 12:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 12:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
M&E train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 14th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to track work.
August 11th, 2019 at 11:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:22am from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
August 10th, 2019 at 12:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 11:32am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 60 min. late due to accommodating customers from disabled train #7233.
August 10th, 2019 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:32am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train.
July 27th, 2019 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:06am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4728.
July 14th, 2019 at 11:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228, the 11:09am from Monmouth Park, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
June 30th, 2019 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7228 the 11:32am from Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 4th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A164.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7228, the 12:42pm from PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from a late Amtrak train.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 12:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 16th, 2019 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7228, the 11:12am from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on