NEC Train #7830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:18 - TRENTON
  • 11:24 - HAMILTON
  • 11:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:58 - METUCHEN
  • 12:03 - METROPARK
  • 12:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:32 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 13th, 2019 at 11:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 11:18am from Trenton, is cancelled Sat. 7/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton.
July 7th, 2019 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 11:24am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 6th, 2019 at 12:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #7828.
June 8th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #7228 ahead.
January 6th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 5th, 2019 at 12:45pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
September 29th, 2018 at 11:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:31am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 22nd, 2018 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:18am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 4th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:53am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 28th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 1st, 2018 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:18m from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #7228 ahead.
April 8th, 2018 at 12:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 12:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
December 24th, 2017 at 11:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:24pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
December 10th, 2017 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:18am from Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
November 18th, 2017 at 11:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:30am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2017 at 11:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:48am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 21st, 2017 at 11:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:10am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak faulty equipment ahead.
September 16th, 2017 at 11:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:18am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 19th, 2017 at 12:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min late due to track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2017 at 12:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from SEC is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 25th, 2017 at 12:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on