NEC Train #7830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:18 - TRENTON
  • 11:24 - HAMILTON
  • 11:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:58 - METUCHEN
  • 12:03 - METROPARK
  • 12:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:32 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 25th, 2020 at 12:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:24am from Hamilton, is up 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 25th, 2020 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:18am from Trenton, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due equipment availability, resulting from an earlier mechanical issue.
January 12th, 2020 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7830, the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 45 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7828.
January 12th, 2020 at 12:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:18pm from EWR is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7828.
December 15th, 2019 at 12:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak ahead.
December 14th, 2019 at 12:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 27th, 2019 at 1:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:44pm PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 13th, 2019 at 11:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 11:18am from Trenton, is cancelled Sat. 7/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7832, the 11:59am from Trenton.
July 7th, 2019 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 11:24am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 6th, 2019 at 12:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #7828.
June 8th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 6th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #7228 ahead.
January 6th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 5th, 2019 at 12:45pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from Secaucus is 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
September 29th, 2018 at 11:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:31am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 22nd, 2018 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:18am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 4th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:53am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 28th, 2018 at 12:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:32pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 1st, 2018 at 12:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 12:18m from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #7228 ahead.
April 8th, 2018 at 12:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 12:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 12:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
December 24th, 2017 at 11:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830, the 11:24pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
December 10th, 2017 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7830 the 11:18am from Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on