NJCL Train #7220 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:16 - RED BANK
  • 09:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:28 - HAZLET
  • 09:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:00 - RAHWAY
  • 10:04 - LINDEN
  • 10:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 10:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 14th, 2019 at 5:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch, is cancelled Sunday 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224 the 10:06am from Long Branch.
July 7th, 2019 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 7/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, tbe 10:06am from Long Branch.
July 7th, 2019 at 5:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 7/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, tbe 10:06am from Long Branch.
June 30th, 2019 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:22am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to single tracking near Newark.
January 13th, 2019 at 8:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 1/13 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
December 25th, 2018 at 9:00am
Northeast Corridor
(2of2) Customers to train #7220, the 10:00am from Rahway making an  additional stop at North Elizabeth.
November 11th, 2018 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 10:40am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 10:22am from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 27th, 2018 at 10:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
December 16th, 2017 at 10:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:41am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 4th, 2017 at 9:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 9:06am from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2016 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:00am from Rahway, is operating up to 25 minutes late due to a delayed train ahead.
December 11th, 2016 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7220, the 10:22am from NPS, is up to 20 min.late due to late Amtrak train ahead.
December 10th, 2016 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min.late due to track maintenance.
November 27th, 2016 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is Cancelled. Customers may use train #7224.
September 10th, 2016 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 7th, 2016 at 10:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:41am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
July 31st, 2016 at 10:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10;15am from Newark Airport is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2016 at 10:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:29am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
June 12th, 2016 at 10:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:22am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
June 5th, 2016 at 10:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7220 the 10:29am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier police assistance ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on