NJCL Train #7220 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:16 - RED BANK
  • 09:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:28 - HAZLET
  • 09:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:55 - AVENEL
  • 10:01 - RAHWAY
  • 10:05 - LINDEN
  • 10:11 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 9th, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:52am from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 6th, 2019 at 6:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
September 28th, 2019 at 10:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7220, the 10:16am from EWR, bypassed Elizabeth and North Elizabeth and is operating up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train near North Elizabeth.
September 28th, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:11am from Elizabeth, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a disabled train near North Elizabeth. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2019 at 6:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch, will operate today Sunday, 8/25.
August 25th, 2019 at 6:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch, is cancelled Sun 8/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
August 11th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 10:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 14th, 2019 at 5:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch, is cancelled Sunday 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224 the 10:06am from Long Branch.
July 7th, 2019 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 7/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, tbe 10:06am from Long Branch.
July 7th, 2019 at 5:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 7/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, tbe 10:06am from Long Branch.
June 30th, 2019 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:22am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to single tracking near Newark.
January 13th, 2019 at 8:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday, 1/13 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
December 25th, 2018 at 9:00am
Northeast Corridor
(2of2) Customers to train #7220, the 10:00am from Rahway making an  additional stop at North Elizabeth.
November 11th, 2018 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 10:40am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220, the 10:22am from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 27th, 2018 at 10:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 10:04am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
December 16th, 2017 at 10:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:41am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 4th, 2017 at 9:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220 the 9:06am from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2016 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 10:00am from Rahway, is operating up to 25 minutes late due to a delayed train ahead.
December 11th, 2016 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7220, the 10:22am from NPS, is up to 20 min.late due to late Amtrak train ahead.
December 10th, 2016 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7220, the 10:29am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min.late due to track maintenance.
November 27th, 2016 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch is Cancelled. Customers may use train #7224.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on