NJCL Train #7216
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:14 - RED BANK
  • 08:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:26 - HAZLET
  • 08:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 08:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:53 - AVENEL
  • 08:59 - RAHWAY
  • 09:03 - LINDEN
  • 09:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:12 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 13th, 2021 at 8:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:04 AM departure from Long Branch to PSNY, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection.
November 6th, 2021 at 8:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:04 AM departure from Long Branch, is Cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from local Police activity near Long Branch. Please take train #7220, the 9:06 AM departure from Long Branch.
October 31st, 2021 at 8:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to overhead wire issues near Middletown.
October 30th, 2021 at 9:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier weather-related overhead wire issues.
October 30th, 2021 at 8:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to weather-related overhead wire issues.
September 4th, 2021 at 8:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to a mechanical issue.
June 26th, 2021 at 8:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 19th, 2021 at 8:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:04 AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 5th, 2021 at 8:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:04 AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2021 at 8:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:04 AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 20th, 2021 at 8:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 14th, 2021 at 8:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 27th, 2021 at 9:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #7816.
February 7th, 2021 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 16th, 2021 at 8:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 9th, 2021 at 8:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 19th, 2020 at 8:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
November 28th, 2020 at 9:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2020 at 8:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:43AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier pedestrian on the tracks.
October 17th, 2020 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:43 AM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a pedestrian strike near Red Bank. An update will follow.
August 30th, 2020 at 8:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06 AM from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 40- minute delay due to a late bus connection. An update will follow.
June 27th, 2020 at 9:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:43 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to signal issues near South Amboy. An update will follow.
May 3rd, 2020 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7220, the 9:06 AM departure from Long Branch.
May 1st, 2020 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:43AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline