NJCL Train #7216 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:16 - RED BANK
  • 08:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:28 - HAZLET
  • 08:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 08:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:00 - RAHWAY
  • 09:04 - LINDEN
  • 09:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:13 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:17 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:23 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2020 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7220, the 9:06 AM departure from Long Branch.
May 1st, 2020 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:43AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06 AM departure from Long Branch will operate today, 4/13/20 and is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
April 13th, 2020 at 5:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06AM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7220, the 9:06AM from Long Branch.
December 25th, 2019 at 4:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
September 28th, 2019 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7224, the 10:06am from Long Branch.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06am from Long Branch was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch.
October 27th, 2018 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7216, the 9:23am from Newark Penn Station, is on the move and up to 60 min. late due to an earlier sick customer onboard.
October 27th, 2018 at 10:18am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7216, the 9:23am from Newark Penn Station is delayed due to a sick passenger onboard. An update will follow.
February 19th, 2018 at 9:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:30am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
February 19th, 2018 at 9:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 9:30am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a late ahead.
October 21st, 2017 at 8:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216 the 8:06 from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
April 30th, 2017 at 10:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216 the 9:43am arrival into NYPS is up to 50 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 14th, 2017 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:12am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to weather related conditions.
December 11th, 2016 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7216, the 8:06am from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7220, the 9:06am from Long Branch.
October 18th, 2014 at 9:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7216, the 9:30am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min late due to Amtrak single tracking.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on