NEC Train #7824 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:59 - TRENTON
  • 10:05 - HAMILTON
  • 10:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:39 - METUCHEN
  • 10:44 - METROPARK
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:55 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 8th, 2018 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
February 24th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct. is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #7826.
December 2nd, 2017 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:12am from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 18th, 2017 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:24am from Jersey Ave is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2017 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 10:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:11am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 16th, 2017 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #7824, the 9:59am from Trenton WILL operate today 7/16/2017.
July 16th, 2017 at 10:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 9:59am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers may use train #7826 from Trenton.
April 22nd, 2017 at 11:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from SEC is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2017 at 11:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:44am from Metropark is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 17th, 2016 at 11:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:06am from EWR, is operating up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
December 10th, 2016 at 11:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:06am from EWR, is up to 20 min.late due to track maintenance.
September 11th, 2016 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 11:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
May 21st, 2016 at 11:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:20am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 16th, 2016 at 11:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:01am from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
April 3rd, 2016 at 10:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 9:59pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #7826 the 10:19am from Trenton.
February 20th, 2016 at 11:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:20am from Sec is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 17th, 2015 at 11:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:06am from EWR is up to 20 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on