NEC Train #7824 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:59 - TRENTON
  • 10:05 - HAMILTON
  • 10:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:39 - METUCHEN
  • 10:44 - METROPARK
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:55 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 25th, 2020 at 11:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY, is 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
December 29th, 2019 at 11:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7822.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near North Elizabeth and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:01am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near North Elizabeth.
September 14th, 2019 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:05am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #7822 ahead.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:28am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 10:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:05am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 10th, 2019 at 10:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
January 13th, 2019 at 11:01am
Gladstone Branch
Update 2: NEC train #7824, the 10:39am from Metuchen, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 13th, 2019 at 10:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 5th, 2019 at 11:28am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:01pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from SEC is up to 45 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:06am from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to heavy travel.
August 25th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to track work.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
February 24th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct. is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #7826.
December 2nd, 2017 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:12am from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 18th, 2017 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:24am from Jersey Ave is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2017 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 10:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on