NEC Train #7824 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:59 - TRENTON
  • 10:05 - HAMILTON
  • 10:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:39 - METUCHEN
  • 10:44 - METROPARK
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:55 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 23rd, 2019 at 11:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:05am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 10th, 2019 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
January 13th, 2019 at 11:01am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #7824, the 10:39am from Metuchen, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 13th, 2019 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 5th, 2019 at 11:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:01pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from SEC is up to 45 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:06am from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to heavy travel.
August 25th, 2018 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to track work.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
February 24th, 2018 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct. is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #7826.
December 2nd, 2017 at 11:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 11:12am from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 10:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 18th, 2017 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:24am from Jersey Ave is up to 20min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2017 at 10:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 10:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:05am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 10:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 10:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824 the 10:11am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 16th, 2017 at 10:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NEC train #7824, the 9:59am from Trenton WILL operate today 7/16/2017.
July 16th, 2017 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 9:59am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers may use train #7826 from Trenton.
April 22nd, 2017 at 11:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from SEC is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2017 at 11:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7824, the 10:44am from Metropark is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on