NEC Train #7824
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:59 - TRENTON
  • 10:05 - HAMILTON
  • 10:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:39 - METUCHEN
  • 10:44 - METROPARK
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:55 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2020 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems.
November 7th, 2020 at 10:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 9:59AM departure from Trenton is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
May 1st, 2020 at 10:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 9:59AM from Trenton, is operating on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical issues.
May 1st, 2020 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 9:59AM from Trenton, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2020 at 9:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 9:59 AM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7826, the 10:21 AM from Trenton making additional stops at Rahway, Linden, and Elizabeth.
March 25th, 2020 at 11:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY, is 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
December 29th, 2019 at 11:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7822.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near North Elizabeth and Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:01am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near North Elizabeth.
September 14th, 2019 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:05am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #7822 ahead.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:28am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 10:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:05am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 10th, 2019 at 10:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
January 13th, 2019 at 11:01am
Gladstone Branch
Update 2: NEC train #7824, the 10:39am from Metuchen, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 13th, 2019 at 10:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Hamilton.
January 5th, 2019 at 11:28am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:01pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7824, the 11:20am from SEC is up to 45 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7824, the 11:06am from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to heavy travel.
August 25th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:34am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to track work.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 11:12am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
February 24th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 10:12am from Princeton Jct. is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #7826.
December 2nd, 2017 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824, the 11:12am from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
November 19th, 2017 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7824 the 10:04am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline